Race Schedule as of 2:59 PM Friday, February 27, 2015

This schedule is preliminary, and subject to change in response to scratches, late entries, and substitutions that affect entries’ eligibility.

Numbers in parentheses are handicaps.

Letters (A, B, C,...) following team names are seeds.

08:00am Sunday 201A Womens Junior Novice 2x (Heat—2 boats advancing)

1. S. Moran, Texas Rowing Center B
2. I. Harrington, Episcopal School of Dallas B
3. N. Chism, OKC Riversport A
4. T. Martin, Ursuline A
5. S. Termeer, Austin A
6. S. Villamediana, Parati B
7. K. Fisher, Founders C

08:06am Sunday 201B Womens Junior Novice 2x (Heat—2 boats advancing)

1. G. McCormack, Ursuline C
2. G. Whitworth, Austin B
3. K. Clifford, White Rock A
4. C. Tong, Episcopal School of Dallas A
5. M. Prator, Parati A
6. H. Sipes, Founders B
7. L. Harris, Texas Rowing Center C

08:12am Sunday 201C Womens Junior Novice 2x (Heat—2 boats advancing)

1. A. Williams, Austin C
2. J. Tahmassebi, OKC Riversport B
3. J. Mitterer-Claudet, Founders A
4. J. Grim, Texas Rowing Center A
5. M. Dial, Woodlands A
6. A. Stollenwerck, Ursuline B

08:18am Sunday 204A Womens Open 1x (Heat—3 boats advancing)

2. L. Matthews, Ft. Worth
3. K. Wilson, Texas Rowing Center
4. N. Goad, Austin
5. S. Gribbons, Bay Area

08:24am Sunday 204B Womens Open 1x (Heat—3 boats advancing)

2. S. Carter, Texas Rowing Center
3. L. Bowers, Ft. Worth
4. A. Molenaar, Dallas
5. E. Niswonger, Austin

08:30am Sunday 205A Mens Junior Novice 2x (Heat—2 boats advancing)

1. B. Patterson, Austin B
2. T. Agnew, Woodlands A
3. A. Owen, White Rock A
4. [unknown], Cambridge
5. R. Hasegawa, Tulsa Youth A
6. B. Leff, Texas Rowing Center B
7. G. Roberson, OKC Riversport C

08:36am Sunday 205B Mens Junior Novice 2x (Heat—2 boats advancing)

1. S. Warma, Parati B
2. B. Cooper, Tulsa Youth B
3. B. Peck, Austin A
4. J. Young, Texas Rowing Center A
5. S. Prutsman, OKC Riversport A
6. B. Griffin, White Rock B
7. S. Whitaker, Woodlands C

08:42am Sunday 205C Mens Junior Novice 2x (Heat—2 boats advancing)

1. J. Maguire, Austin C
2. P. Powers, Woodlands B
3. A. Renier, Parati A
4. E. Shah, St. Mark's A
5. J. Kappil, Bay Area A
6. A. Ogilvie, OKC Riversport B
7. L. Glenn, Texas Rowing Center C

08:48am Sunday 206A Womens Junior 8+ (Heat—3 boats advancing)

2. S. Amstutz, Texas Rowing Center B
3. M. Keane, White Rock A
4. S. Ondak, OKC Riversport A
5. G. Malerba, Austin A
6. A. Fall, OKC Riversport C

08:54am Sunday 206B Womens Junior 8+ (Heat—3 boats advancing)

2. R. Cravey, Austin B
3. P. Ayres, Texas Rowing Center A
4. M. Gibbons, Tulsa Youth A
5. A. Sewell, OKC Riversport B

09:00am Sunday 210A Womens Junior Novice 8+ (Heat—3 boats advancing)

2. C. Allison, Texas Rowing Center B
3. O. Reynolds, Tulsa Youth A
4. K. Pennington, Austin A
5. A. McAffrey, OKC Riversport A
6. S. Taylor, OKC Riversport C

09:06am Sunday 210B Womens Junior Novice 8+ (Heat—3 boats advancing)

2. A. Hyles, OKC Riversport B
3. A. Rosario, White Rock A
4. S. Gruzen, Texas Rowing Center A
5. M. Terrazas, Austin B

09:12am Sunday 212A Mens Junior Rec 1x (Heat—3 boats advancing)

1. J. Buxton, OKC Riversport
2. F. Casero, Dallas
3. A. Kahn, OKC Riversport
4. B. Peck, Austin
5. B. Cooper, Tulsa Youth
6. L. Glenn, Texas Rowing Center

09:18am Sunday 212B Mens Junior Rec 1x (Heat—3 boats advancing)

2. D. Relland, OKC Riversport
3. D. Garcia, Texas Rowing Center
4. S. Blab, Austin
5. J. Young, Texas Rowing Center
6. A. Parker, Austin

09:24am Sunday 213A Womens Junior Lightweight 2x (Heat—2 boats advancing)

1. H. Hansen, Texas Rowing Center B
2. B. Stuart, Ursuline A
3. E. Buescher, Austin A
4. A. Fall, OKC Riversport A
5. E. Jenevein, Episcopal School of Dallas A
6. H. Johannsson, Tulsa Youth B
7. U. Rower E, Founders C

09:30am Sunday 213B Womens Junior Lightweight 2x (Heat—2 boats advancing)

1. M. Wood, Ursuline B
2. A. Lemon, OKC Riversport B
3. M. Keane, White Rock A
4. L. Brown, Parati A
5. K. DeSantis, Founders A
6. S. South, Texas Rowing Center C

09:36am Sunday 213C Womens Junior Lightweight 2x (Heat—2 boats advancing)

2. E. Royal, Founders B
3. M. Rao, Texas Rowing Center A
4. N. Malik, Dallas A
5. M. Gibbons, Tulsa Youth A
6. N. Norman, White Rock B
7. H. Ni'Shuilleabhain, Ursuline C

09:42am Sunday 215A Mens Junior Novice 4+ (Heat—3 boats advancing)

1. G. Heinen, OKC Riversport C
2. S. Aung, Texas Rowing Center B
3. P. Yun, Austin A
4. C. Gonzales, Tulsa Youth A
5. J. Golden, Woodlands A
6. W. bundrant, Texas Rowing Center B

09:48am Sunday 215B Mens Junior Novice 4+ (Heat—3 boats advancing)

2. K. Langer, OKC Riversport B
3. A. Newman, White Rock A
4. P. Larsen, Texas Rowing Center A
5. D. Serven, OKC Riversport A
6. B. Peck, Austin B

09:54am Sunday 216A Womens Junior 1x (Heat—2 boats advancing)

1. C. Dixon, Woodlands
2. G. Butero, Parati
3. C. Childs, Texas Rowing Center
4. R. Stewart-Maddox, Tulsa Youth
5. L. Karam, Ursuline
6. L. Allan, Austin
7. T. Toudouze, Founders

10:00am Sunday 216B Womens Junior 1x (Heat—2 boats advancing)

1. M. Keane, White Rock
2. M. Shook, Austin
3. K. daughtery, Dallas
4. H. Jordan, Texas Rowing Center
5. A. Smith, Parati
6. U. Rower B, Founders
7. A. Pineda, Woodlands

10:06am Sunday 216C Womens Junior 1x (Heat—2 boats advancing)

1. C. Hall, Woodlands
2. P. Ayres, Texas Rowing Center
3. C. Castro, Parati
4. F. Antley, Bay Area
5. A. Bandarpalle, Dallas
6. X. Yousey, OKC Riversport
7. C. Van Essen, Austin

10:12am Sunday 219A Womens Open 4+ (Heat—3 boats advancing)

2. k. stowe, Texas Rowing Center A
3. D. Brandon, Texas A&M A
4. J. Wyper, Baylor A
5. K. Courtney, LSU Rowing Club A
6. E. Kivett, St. Edwards A

10:18am Sunday 219B Womens Open 4+ (Heat—3 boats advancing)

2. A. Hurtado, St. Edwards B
3. A. Magness, Texas A
4. C. Fairhurst, Texas A&M Galveston A
5. E. Partridge, Texas A&M B

10:24am Sunday 224A Mens Junior 1x (Heat—2 boats advancing)

1. M. Robinson, Dallas
2. E. Prince, Texas Rowing Center
3. I. Kazmierczak, Tulsa Youth
4. T. Kralich, Woodlands
5. T. Patterson, White Rock
6. C. Jones, Parati
7. B. Peck, Austin

10:30am Sunday 224B Mens Junior 1x (Heat—2 boats advancing)

1. D. Fox IV, Dallas
2. D. Coburn, Tulsa Youth
3. B. Ragan, Austin
4. G. Hendrix, Texas Rowing Center
5. T. Curington, Founders
6. J. Puzz, Parati
7. B. Miller, Woodlands

10:36am Sunday 224C Mens Junior 1x (Heat—2 boats advancing)

1. J. Ursini, Founders
2. C. Rock, Woodlands
3. J. Seely, Tulsa Youth
4. J. Schofield, Parati
5. T. Crotts, Texas Rowing Center
6. B. Tilden, Dallas
7. B. McPherson, OKC Riversport

10:42am Sunday 225A Mens Junior Lightweight 2x (Heat—2 boats advancing)

1. J. Cole, OKC Riversport C
2. G. Allan, Tulsa Youth B
3. C. Hayden, Woodlands A
4. J. Clifford, White Rock A
5. D. Dalpedri, Parati B
6. B. Patterson, Austin B
7. G. ting, OKC Riversport D

10:48am Sunday 225B Mens Junior Lightweight 2x (Heat—2 boats advancing)

1. J. Henderson, Tulsa Youth C
2. A. Blinn, St. Mark's A
3. B. Peck, Austin A
4. M. Genovesi, Texas Rowing Center A
5. T. Collins, Woodlands B
6. C. Goyer, OKC Riversport B
7. K. Owens, Parati C

10:54am Sunday 225C Mens Junior Lightweight 2x (Heat—2 boats advancing)

1. J. Maguire, Austin C
2. N. Jenevein, St. Mark's B
3. N. Ruggeri, OKC Riversport A
4. N. Eastwick, Parati A
5. P. Notzon, Texas Rowing Center B
6. J. Kasowski, Woodlands C

11:00am Sunday 227A Womens Junior Novice 4+ (Heat—3 boats advancing)

1. S. Taylor, OKC Riversport C
2. J. Grim, Texas Rowing Center B
3. O. Reynolds, Tulsa Youth A
4. S. Shobeiri, OKC Riversport A
5. E. Jones, White Rock A
6. C. Lavender, Austin B

11:06am Sunday 227B Womens Junior Novice 4+ (Heat—3 boats advancing)

1. C. Vogel, OKC Riversport D
2. S. Ferguson, OKC Riversport B
3. K. Pennington, Austin A
4. S. Gruzen, Texas Rowing Center A
5. H. Hammond, Tulsa Youth B
6. C. Allison, Texas Rowing Center C

11:12am Sunday 229A Womens Junior Lightweight 1x (Heat—2 boats advancing)

2. K. DeSantis, Founders
3. S. Amstutz, Texas Rowing Center
4. A. Brown, Parati
5. M. Wood, Ursuline
6. E. Jaggers, Episcopal School of Dallas

11:18am Sunday 229B Womens Junior Lightweight 1x (Heat—2 boats advancing)

1. M. Epps, OKC Riversport
2. M. Wood, Ursuline
3. S. Nolasco, Woodlands
4. E. Royal, Founders
5. E. Newton, Texas Rowing Center

11:24am Sunday 229C Womens Junior Lightweight 1x (Heat—2 boats advancing)

2. A. Fall, OKC Riversport
3. K. Fraser, Founders
4. E. Jenevein, Episcopal School of Dallas
5. B. Perry, Austin
6. B. Kelly, Texas Rowing Center

11:30am Sunday 230A Womens Junior 2– (Heat—3 boats advancing)

1. X. Yousey, OKC Riversport C
2. C. Hughes, Tulsa Youth B
3. M. Keane, White Rock A
4. E. Buescher, Austin A
5. M. Lange, OKC Riversport A
6. T. Nickerson, Texas Rowing Center B

11:36am Sunday 230B Womens Junior 2– (Heat—3 boats advancing)

1. J. Ciocca, OKC Riversport D
2. A. Pelic, White Rock B
3. M. Gibbons, Tulsa Youth A
4. A. Schaefer, Texas Rowing Center A
5. S. Ondak, OKC Riversport B
6. H. Jordan, Texas Rowing Center C

11:42am Sunday 231A Mens Open 4+ (Heat—3 boats advancing)

1. E. Chu, Texas A&M C
2. M. Denman, St. Edwards A
3. K. Moore, Bay Area A
4. D. Favre, LSU Rowing Club A
5. K. Chanin, Texas A&M Galveston A
6. J. Akins, Texas B

11:48am Sunday 231B Mens Open 4+ (Heat—3 boats advancing)

1. ,
2. J. Brown, Texas A&M B
3. S. Callahan, Texas A&M A
4. T. Deng, Texas A
5. A. West, Austin A
6. I. Sheridan, Texas C

11:54am Sunday 234A Mens Open 1x (Heat—3 boats advancing)

2. S. Borchelt, Texas Rowing Center
3. J. Knowles, Episcopal School of Dallas
4. A. Khan, Texas
5. J. Stener, Episcopal School of Dallas
6. D. Schnepp, Austin

12:00pm Sunday 234B Mens Open 1x (Heat—3 boats advancing)

2. K. Gates, Texas Rowing Center
3. A. Eggers, Episcopal School of Dallas
4. S. Bolton, Texas Rowing Center
5. D. DeLa Torre, Austin
6. T. Carr, White Rock

12:06pm Sunday 235A Mens Junior 2– (Heat—3 boats advancing)

2. S. Coronel, OKC Riversport C
3. C. McLellan, Tulsa Youth B
4. T. Patterson, White Rock A
5. E. Kersey, Texas Rowing Center A
6. M. Stroud, OKC Riversport B
7. z. vallow, Texas Rowing Center C

12:12pm Sunday 235B Mens Junior 2– (Heat—3 boats advancing)

1. M. Tomlanovich, White Rock C
2. J. Allison, Texas Rowing Center B
3. M. Morlan, OKC Riversport A
4. J. Seely, Tulsa Youth A
5. P. Perry, White Rock B
6. M. Zajac, OKC Riversport D

12:18pm Sunday 238A Mens Junior Lightweight 1x (Heat—2 boats advancing)

1. T. Rohrich, St. Mark's
2. I. Stone, Texas Rowing Center
3. A. Pohl, Tulsa Youth
4. J. Castro, Parati
5. N. Ruggeri, OKC Riversport
6. F. Lowden, Austin
7. C. Hayden, Woodlands

12:24pm Sunday 238B Mens Junior Lightweight 1x (Heat—2 boats advancing)

1. M. Gottipati, Parati
2. B. Ragan, Austin
3. P. Notzon, Texas Rowing Center
4. C. Antonacci, Tulsa Youth
5. [unknown], St. Mark's
6. T. Collins, Woodlands
7. H. Park, OKC Riversport

12:30pm Sunday 238C Mens Junior Lightweight 1x (Heat—2 boats advancing)

1. A. James, St. Mark's
2. D. Nguyen, OKC Riversport
3. N. Eastwick, Parati
4. B. Peck, Austin
5. M. Tillman, Woodlands
6. K. Hastings, Texas Rowing Center
7. [unknown], Cambridge

01:36pm Sunday 201 Womens Junior Novice 2x (Final from Heats)

01:42pm Sunday 202 Mens Junior 8+ (Final)

1. M. Stroud, OKC Riversport B
2. J. Delabano, White Rock A
3. M. Morlan, OKC Riversport A
4. B. Peck, Austin A
5. J. Grzywacz, Tulsa Youth A
6. G. Hendrix, Texas Rowing Center A
7. B. McPherson, OKC Riversport C

01:48pm Sunday 203 Mens Open 4x (Final)

3. M. Caporrella, Austin A
4. m. knifton, Texas Rowing Center A

01:54pm Sunday 204 Womens Open 1x (Final from Heats)

02:00pm Sunday 205 Mens Junior Novice 2x (Final from Heats)

02:06pm Sunday 206 Womens Junior 8+ (Final from Heats)

02:12pm Sunday 207 Mens Junior Lightweight 4+ (Final)

1. J. Cole, OKC Riversport B
2. T. Brewster, White Rock A
3. B. Peck, Austin A
4. B. Gibbs, OKC Riversport A
5. C. Hayden, Woodlands A
6. C. Antonacci, Tulsa Youth A
7. G. ting, OKC Riversport C

02:18pm Sunday 208 Mens Lightweight 1x (Final)

2. R. Ransom, Texas
3. M. Hartwell, Tulsa Youth
4. E. Sanchez, Texas
5. S. Mapa, Texas
6. S. Moore, Texas

02:24pm Sunday 209.1 Mixed Masters A 2x (Final)

3. S. Gribbons, Bay Area A
4. A. Joyner, Austin A (0.5)
5. G. Wilt, Bay Area C (0.3)

02:30pm Sunday 209.2 Mixed Masters B 2x (Final)

2. T. Ponson, Texas Rowing Center F (4.2)
3. C. McMillan, Austin B (3.7)
4. S. Phillips, Ft. Worth A (4.2)
5. J. LaPierre, Texas Rowing Center D (3.7)
6. C. Ferina, Texas Rowing Center G (4.2)

02:36pm Sunday 209.3 Mixed Masters C–E 2x (Final)

2. S. Bolton, Texas Rowing Center B (7.0)
3. S. Newcomb, Bay Area B (18.2)
4. P. Hamner, Dallas A (16.9)
5. D. Fairhurst, Greater Houston B (11.4)
6. C. Johnston, Texas Rowing Center C (12.4)

02:42pm Sunday 209.4 Mixed Masters F–J 2x (Final)

2. V. Vieiro, Texas Rowing Center E (26.5)
3. G. Knight, Greater Houston A (23.5)
4. R. Weiss, Texas Rowing Center A (34.6)
5. M. Morschauser, Dallas B (23.5)

02:48pm Sunday 210 Womens Junior Novice 8+ (Final from Heats)

02:54pm Sunday 211 Womens Open 4x (Final)

1. P. Lim, Texas Rowing Center C
2. V. Scheer, Texas Rowing Center A
3. G. Finneran, Texas A
4. E. Wood, Bay Area A
5. A. Smith, Austin A
6. P. Lavieri, Texas Rowing Center B

03:00pm Sunday 212 Mens Junior Rec 1x (Final from Heats)

03:06pm Sunday 213 Womens Junior Lightweight 2x (Final from Heats)

03:12pm Sunday 214 Mens Masters 8+ (Final)

3. A. Khalil, Texas Rowing Center A (8.8)
4. A. West, Austin A (3.9)
5. K. Shalabi, Texas Rowing Center B (12.5)

03:18pm Sunday 215 Mens Junior Novice 4+ (Final from Heats)

03:24pm Sunday 216 Womens Junior 1x (Final from Heats)

03:30pm Sunday 217 Mens Open 2x (Final)

1. D. DeLa Torre, Austin B
2. T. Carr, OKC Riversport,White Rock A
3. m. knifton, Texas Rowing Center A
4. G. Longbottom, Woodlands A
5. R. Schiller, Austin A
6. R. Frank, Texas A
7. R. Lynch, Texas Rowing Center B

03:36pm Sunday 218 Mens Junior Lightweight 8+ (Final)

4. B. Gibbs, OKC Riversport A

03:42pm Sunday 219 Womens Open 4+ (Final from Heats)

03:48pm Sunday 220 Womens Lightweight 1x (Final)

3. S. Wright, White Rock
4. A. Hayes, Texas
5. N. Norman, White Rock

03:54pm Sunday 221 Womens Open 2x (Final)

1. K. Reinis, Austin C
2. G. Tomaseski, Dallas A
3. G. Johnson, Austin A
4. L. Bowers, Ft. Worth A
5. T. Buck, Texas Rowing Center A
6. K. Fort, Austin B

04:00pm Sunday 222 Womens Junior Lightweight 8+ (Final)

2. M. Caldwell, Texas Rowing Center B
3. R. Cravey, Austin A
4. A. Fall, OKC Riversport A
5. S. Amstutz, Texas Rowing Center A

04:06pm Sunday 223.1 Mens Masters A–C 4x (Final)

1. T. Ponson, Texas Rowing Center C (8.0)
2. C. McMillan, Austin B (0.5)
3. J. Schrick, Woodlands A (9.7)
4. C. Logan, Bay Area A (3.9)
5. J. Montgomery, Austin A (5.1)
6. E. Meiske, Texas Rowing Center B (4.5)

04:12pm Sunday 223.2 Mens Masters D–J 4x (Final)

2. j. vieiro, Texas Rowing Center D (13.5)
3. R. Colomo, Ft. Worth A (23.1)
4. M. Watts, Texas Rowing Center A (21.8)
5. P. Hamner, Dallas A (23.1)

04:18pm Sunday 224 Mens Junior 1x (Final from Heats)

04:24pm Sunday 225 Mens Junior Lightweight 2x (Final from Heats)

04:30pm Sunday 226 Womens Masters 8+ (Final)

1. B. Findley, Austin C (12.5)
2. E. Weaver, Austin B (2.0)
3. s. chambers, White Rock A (8.8)
4. k. stowe, Texas Rowing Center A (1.6)
5. G. Johnson, Austin A
6. S. Sotcheff, Texas Rowing Center B (2.0)

04:36pm Sunday 227 Womens Junior Novice 4+ (Final from Heats)

04:42pm Sunday 228 Womens Junior Rec 1x (Final)

2. E. McNeill, OKC Riversport
3. A. Cherry, Texas Rowing Center
4. M. Olstad, OKC Riversport
5. M. Martin, Dallas
6. L. Bowen, OKC Riversport

04:48pm Sunday 229 Womens Junior Lightweight 1x (Final from Heats)

04:54pm Sunday 230 Womens Junior 2– (Final from Heats)

05:00pm Sunday 231 Mens Open 4+ (Final from Heats)

05:06pm Sunday 232 Mens Junior Novice 8+ (Final)

1. G. Heinen, OKC Riversport B
2. P. Larsen, Texas Rowing Center A
3. J. Petroll, White Rock A
4. D. Serven, OKC Riversport A
5. B. Peck, Austin A
6. W. bundrant, Texas Rowing Center B
7. E. Poe, OKC Riversport C

05:12pm Sunday 233.1 Womens Masters A–B 4x (Final)

1. F. Bridgewater, Austin E (1.6)
2. P. Lavieri, Texas Rowing Center C (2.4)
3. T. Tobias, Austin A (0.2)
4. V. Scheer, Texas Rowing Center A (1.6)
5. J. Rogers, Austin B (3.9)
6. D. Gladwin, Texas Rowing Center D (4.5)

05:18pm Sunday 233.2 Womens Masters C 4x (Final)

2. K. Schmidt, Texas Rowing Center F (5.8)
3. N. Miller, White Rock B (8.0)
4. P. Galloway, Greater Houston A (8.8)
5. K. Wilson, Texas Rowing Center B (5.8)
6. K. Reinis, Austin F (5.1)

05:24pm Sunday 233.3 Womens Masters D–J 4x (Final)

1. S. Carter, Texas Rowing Center G (18.0)
2. K. Weinberg, Austin D (12.5)
3. E. Wood, Bay Area A (10.6)
4. M. CONDON, White Rock A (18.0)
5. R. Berman, Austin C (10.6)
6. P. Stutz, Texas Rowing Center E (21.8)
7. B. Mahler, Texas Rowing Center H (24.5)

05:30pm Sunday 234 Mens Open 1x (Final from Heats)

05:36pm Sunday 235 Mens Junior 2– (Final from Heats)

05:42pm Sunday 236 Womens Junior Lightweight 4+ (Final)

1. S. Amstutz, Texas Rowing Center B
2. A. Fall, OKC Riversport A
3. D. Devlyn, Texas Rowing Center A
4. G. Malerba, Austin A
5. M. Gibbons, Tulsa Youth A
6. Z. McMillan, OKC Riversport B
7. M. Caldwell, Texas Rowing Center C

05:48pm Sunday 237 Mixed Masters 8+ (Final)

1. t. vale, Austin E (13.5)
2. P. Strouthes, Austin C (8.8)
3. E. Bell, Austin A (4.5)
4. J. LaPierre, Texas Rowing Center A (9.7)
5. C. Mabley, Austin B (32.0)
6. K. Hight, Austin D (8.0)
7. G. Johnson, Austin,RoFit F (0.2)

05:54pm Sunday 238 Mens Junior Lightweight 1x (Final from Heats)