Results as of 6:19 PM Sunday, March 8, 2015

Latest Results

201A Womens Junior Novice 2x (Heat—2 boats advancing) Sunday 08:00am

entry lanetime  
1.   S. Termeer (Austin) 5 4:24.50
2.   T. Martin (Ursuline) 4 4:31.22
3.   S. Moran (Texas Rowing Center) 1 4:44.37
4.   I. Harrington (Episcopal School of Dallas) 2 4:46.20
5.   J. Tahmassebi (OKC Riversport) 3 4:54.25
6.   S. Villamediana (Parati) 6 5:03.55

201B Womens Junior Novice 2x (Heat—2 boats advancing) Sunday 08:06am

entry lanetime  
1.   M. Prator (Parati) 5 4:17.70
2.   C. Tong (Episcopal School of Dallas) 4 4:21.76
3.   H. Sipes (Founders) 6 4:27.51
4.   G. Whitworth (Austin) 3 4:43.28
5.   G. McCormack (Ursuline) 2 4:53.61
6.   L. Harris (Texas Rowing Center) 7 5:01.26

201C Womens Junior Novice 2x (Heat—2 boats advancing) Sunday 08:12am

entry lanetime  
1.   J. Mitterer-Claudet (Founders) 3 4:06.21
2.   M. Dial (Woodlands) 5 4:27.43
3.   J. Grim (Texas Rowing Center) 4 4:31.68
4.   A. Stollenwerck (Ursuline) 6 4:37.27
5.   A. Williams (Austin) 1 5:03.58
6.   M. Crider (OKC Riversport) 2 5:45.71

204 Womens Open 1x (Final) Sunday 08:18am

entry lanetime  
1.   S. Gribbons (Bay Area) 4 5:24.09
2.   K. Wilson (Texas Rowing Center) 1 4:33.22
3.   S. Carter (Texas Rowing Center) 7 4:43.90
4.   L. Matthews (Ft. Worth) 3 4:54.15
5.   E. Niswonger (Austin) 6 5:03.40
6.   L. Bowers (Ft. Worth) 2 5:13.15
7.   N. Goad (Austin) 5 4:14.30

205A Mens Junior Novice 2x (Heat—2 boats advancing) Sunday 08:24am

entry lanetime  
1.   T. Agnew (Woodlands) 3 3:56.77
2.   B. Leff (Texas Rowing Center) 5 4:14.41
3.   R. Hasegawa (Tulsa Youth) 4 4:37.30

205B Mens Junior Novice 2x (Heat—2 boats advancing) Sunday 08:30am

entry lanetime  
1.   S. Whitaker (Woodlands) 6 3:53.00
2.   S. Prutsman (OKC Riversport) 5 4:00.91
3.   A. Parker (Austin) 3 4:13.73
4.   S. Warma (Parati) 1 4:23.06
5.   J. Young (Texas Rowing Center) 4 4:59.34
6.   B. Cooper (Tulsa Youth) 2 5:12.95

205C Mens Junior Novice 2x (Heat—2 boats advancing) Sunday 08:36am

entry lanetime  
1.   A. Renier (Parati) 3 3:48.50
2.   J. Kappil (Bay Area) 4 4:07.87
3.   L. Glenn (Texas Rowing Center) 6 4:15.01
4.   A. Ogilvie (OKC Riversport) 5 4:20.01
5.   C. Clark (Austin) 1 4:55.01
6.   P. Powers (Woodlands) 2 4:59.19

206A Womens Junior 8+ (Heat—3 boats advancing) Sunday 08:42am

entry lanetime  
1.   S. Ondak (OKC Riversport) 4 3:25.60
2.   G. Malerba (Austin) 5 3:30.48
3.   S. Amstutz (Texas Rowing Center) 2 3:42.81
4.   M. Keane (White Rock) 3 3:53.59

206B Womens Junior 8+ (Heat—3 boats advancing) Sunday 08:48am

entry lanetime  
1.   A. Sewell (OKC Riversport) 5 3:31.30
2.   P. Ayres (Texas Rowing Center) 3 3:34.92
3.   M. Gibbons (Tulsa Youth) 4 3:36.40
4.   A. Fall (OKC Riversport) 2 3:42.77

210A Womens Junior Novice 8+ (Heat—3 boats advancing) Sunday 09:12am

entry lanetime  
1.   K. Pennington (Austin) 4 3:50.30
2.   O. Reynolds (Tulsa Youth) 3 4:01.58
3.   A. McAffrey (OKC Riversport) 5 4:06.55
4.   S. Taylor (OKC Riversport) 6 4:30.20

210B Womens Junior Novice 8+ (Heat—3 boats advancing) Sunday 09:18am

entry lanetime  
1.   S. Gruzen (Texas Rowing Center) 4 3:47.50
2.   A. Hyles (OKC Riversport) 2 3:58.74
3.   I. Albert (White Rock) 3 3:59.31
4.   M. Terrazas (Austin) 5 4:24.03

212A Mens Junior Rec 1x (Heat—3 boats advancing) Sunday 09:24am

entry lanetime  
1.   F. Casero (Dallas) 3 4:49.70
2.   J. Young (Texas Rowing Center) 6 5:16.14
3.   B. Cooper (Tulsa Youth) 5 5:26.21
4.   A. Kahn (OKC Riversport) 4 5:40.61

212B Mens Junior Rec 1x (Heat—3 boats advancing) Sunday 09:30am

213A Womens Junior Lightweight 2x (Heat—2 boats advancing) Sunday 09:56am

entry lanetime  
1.   D. Relland (OKC Riversport) 2 4:52.00
2.   J. Buxton (OKC Riversport) 4 4:59.08
entry lanetime  
1.   E. Jenevein (Episcopal School of Dallas) 5 4:00.15
2.   B. Stuart (Ursuline) 2 4:12.06
3.   H. Hansen (Texas Rowing Center) 1 4:15.83
4.   A. Fall (OKC Riversport) 4 4:18.31
5.   H. Johannsson (Tulsa Youth) 6 4:19.13
6.   S. Tyson (Austin) 3 4:29.13

213B Womens Junior Lightweight 2x (Heat—2 boats advancing) Sunday 10:02am

entry lanetime  
1.   K. DeSantis (Founders) 5 3:57.40
2.   L. Brown (Parati) 4 4:07.44
3.   A. Lemon (OKC Riversport) 3 4:23.08
4.   M. Wood (Ursuline) 2 4:28.44
5.   S. South (Texas Rowing Center) 6 4:34.08

213C Womens Junior Lightweight 2x (Heat—2 boats advancing) Sunday 10:08am

entry lanetime  
1.   M. Rao (Texas Rowing Center) 3 4:01.70
2.   E. Royal (Founders) 2 4:01.98
3.   M. Gibbons (Tulsa Youth) 5 4:12.44
4.   H. Ni'Shuilleabhain (Ursuline) 7 4:21.98
5.   N. Malik (Dallas) 4 4:26.01
6.   N. Norman (White Rock) 6 4:31.88

215A Mens Junior Novice 4+ (Heat—3 boats advancing) Sunday 10:14am

entry lanetime  
1.   J. Golden (Woodlands) 5 3:47.20
2.   A. Parker (Austin) 3 3:50.75
3.   W. bundrant (Texas Rowing Center) 6 3:53.03
4.   G. Heinen (OKC Riversport) 1 3:57.89
5.   C. Gonzales (Tulsa Youth) 4 4:07.88
6.   S. Aung (Texas Rowing Center) 2 4:33.88

215B Mens Junior Novice 4+ (Heat—3 boats advancing) Sunday 10:20am

entry lanetime  
1.   P. Larsen (Texas Rowing Center) 4 3:51.50
2.   D. Serven (OKC Riversport) 5 3:55.02
3.   K. Langer (OKC Riversport) 2 4:02.20
4.   F. Bodwell (Austin) 6 4:10.49
5.   J. Petroll (White Rock) 3 4:13.08

216A Womens Junior 1x (Heat—2 boats advancing) Sunday 10:26am

entry lanetime  
1.   R. Stewart-Maddox (Tulsa Youth) 2 4:31.10
2.   S. Criswell (Austin) 4 4:32.04
3.   G. Butero (Parati) 7 4:33.61
4.   M. Keane (White Rock) 1 4:41.12
5.   F. Antley (Bay Area) 5 4:41.97
6.   H. Jordan (Texas Rowing Center) 3 4:48.73
7.   A. Pineda (Woodlands) 6 4:56.29

216B Womens Junior 1x (Heat—2 boats advancing) Sunday 10:32am

entry lanetime  
1.   A. Smith (Parati) 6 4:24.50
2.   T. Toudouze (Founders) 7 4:29.65
3.   L. Karam (Ursuline) 5 4:31.08
4.   A. Bandarpalle (Dallas) 4 4:38.59
5.   C. Childs (Texas Rowing Center) 1 4:53.25
6.   A. Holm (Austin) 3 5:00.90
7.   C. Dixon (Woodlands) 2 5:10.00

216C Womens Junior 1x (Heat—2 boats advancing) Sunday 10:38am

entry lanetime  
1.   X. Yousey (OKC Riversport) 2 4:14.50
2.   K. daughtery (Dallas) 7 4:24.81
3.   M. Shook (Austin) 6 4:35.08
4.   P. Ayres (Texas Rowing Center) 3 4:36.24
5.   C. Hall (Woodlands) 1 4:44.98
6.   C. Castro (Parati) 5 4:58.14

219A Womens Open 4+ (Heat—3 boats advancing) Sunday 10:44am

entry lanetime  
1.   K. Courtney (LSU Rowing Club) 5 4:08.40
2.   k. stowe (Texas Rowing Center) 2 4:08.68
3.   E. Kivett (St. Edwards) 6 4:28.68
4.   J. Wyper (Baylor) 4 4:32.71
5.   D. Brandon (Texas A&M) 3 4:38.58

219B Womens Open 4+ (Heat—3 boats advancing) Sunday 10:50am

entry lanetime  
1.   E. Partridge (Texas A&M) 5 4:12.80
2.   A. Magness (Texas) 3 4:16.42
3.   R. Boone (St. Edwards) 2 4:37.59
4.   C. Fairhurst (Texas A&M Galveston) 4 4:46.77

224A Mens Junior 1x (Heat—2 boats advancing) Sunday 10:56am

entry lanetime  
1.   T. Patterson (White Rock) 5 4:00.50
2.   M. Grafton (Austin) 7 4:02.49
3.   T. Kralich (Woodlands) 4 4:14.07
4.   M. Robinson (Dallas) 1 4:19.85
5.   C. Jones (Parati) 6 4:21.42
6.   E. Prince (Texas Rowing Center) 2 4:22.81
7.   I. Kazmierczak (Tulsa Youth) 3 4:24.24

224B Mens Junior 1x (Heat—2 boats advancing) Sunday 11:02am

entry lanetime  
1.   J. Puzz (Parati) 6 3:43.20
2.   D. Fox IV (Dallas) 1 3:45.96
3.   B. Ragan (Austin) 3 3:55.43
4.   G. Hendrix (Texas Rowing Center) 4 4:01.17
5.   T. Curington (Founders) 5 4:02.71
6.   B. Miller (Woodlands) 7 4:08.07
7.   D. Coburn (Tulsa Youth) 2 4:22.26

224C Mens Junior 1x (Heat—2 boats advancing) Sunday 11:08am

entry lanetime  
1.   J. Ursini (Founders) 1 3:47.50
2.   J. Schofield (Parati) 4 3:59.62
3.   C. Rock (Woodlands) 2 4:05.84
4.   J. Seely (Tulsa Youth) 3 4:09.59
5.   T. Crotts (Texas Rowing Center) 5 4:15.97
6.   B. McPherson (OKC Riversport) 7 4:23.19

225A Mens Junior Lightweight 2x (Heat—2 boats advancing) Sunday 11:14am

entry lanetime  
1.   C. Hayden (Woodlands) 3 3:39.30
2.   J. Clifford (White Rock) 4 3:42.10
3.   S. Maguire (Austin) 6 3:44.61
4.   J. Castro (Parati) 5 3:47.00
5.   A. Parker (OKC Riversport) 7 3:51.71
6.   G. Allan (Tulsa Youth) 2 4:01.38
7.   J. Cole (OKC Riversport) 1 4:07.29

225B Mens Junior Lightweight 2x (Heat—2 boats advancing) Sunday 11:20am

entry lanetime  
1.   M. Genovesi (Texas Rowing Center) 4 3:42.70
2.   T. Rohrich (St. Mark's) 2 3:45.26
3.   T. Collins (Woodlands) 5 3:46.90
4.   B. Peck (Austin) 3 3:47.58
5.   C. Goyer (OKC Riversport) 6 3:54.54
6.   J. Henderson (Tulsa Youth) 1 3:59.28
7.   K. Owens (Parati) 7 4:07.04

225C Mens Junior Lightweight 2x (Heat—2 boats advancing) Sunday 11:26am

entry lanetime  
1.   N. Ruggeri (OKC Riversport) 3 3:41.20
2.   N. Eastwick (Parati) 4 3:43.50
3.   P. Notzon (Texas Rowing Center) 5 3:48.70
4.   J. Kasowski (Woodlands) 6 3:57.99
5.   N. Jenevein (St. Mark's) 2 4:07.28

227A Womens Junior Novice 4+ (Heat—3 boats advancing) Sunday 11:32am

entry lanetime  
1.   S. Shobeiri (OKC Riversport) 4 4:07.40
2.   J. Grim (Texas Rowing Center) 2 4:12.90
3.   C. Lavender (Austin) 6 4:27.18
4.   I. Albert (White Rock) 5 4:32.28
5.   O. Reynolds (Tulsa Youth) 3 4:33.83
6.   S. Taylor (OKC Riversport) 1 5:18.61

227B Womens Junior Novice 4+ (Heat—3 boats advancing) Sunday 11:38am

entry lanetime  
1.   S. Gruzen (Texas Rowing Center) 4 4:05.40
2.   S. Ferguson (OKC Riversport) 2 4:15.19
3.   K. Pennington (Austin) 3 4:16.34
4.   H. Hammond (Tulsa Youth) 5 4:21.62
5.   C. Allison (Texas Rowing Center) 6 4:49.12
6.   C. Vogel (OKC Riversport) 1 6:58.12

229A Womens Junior Lightweight 1x (Heat—2 boats advancing) Sunday 11:44am

entry lanetime  
1.   K. DeSantis (Founders) 2 4:20.20
2.   A. Brown (Parati) 4 4:28.92
3.   S. Amstutz (Texas Rowing Center) 3 4:36.32
4.   E. Jaggers (Episcopal School of Dallas) 6 4:45.36
5.   M. Wood (Ursuline) 5 5:07.29

229B Womens Junior Lightweight 1x (Heat—2 boats advancing) Sunday 11:50am

entry lanetime  
1.   E. Royal (Founders) 4 4:31.70
2.   E. Newton (Texas Rowing Center) 5 4:33.20
3.   M. Epps (OKC Riversport) 1 4:48.60
4.   M. Wood (Ursuline) 2 4:52.67
5.   S. Nolasco (Woodlands) 3 5:07.45

229C Womens Junior Lightweight 1x (Heat—2 boats advancing) Sunday 11:56am

entry lanetime  
1.   E. Jenevein (Episcopal School of Dallas) 4 4:19.10
2.   B. Perry (Austin) 5 4:26.15
3.   K. Fraser (Founders) 3 4:27.32
4.   A. Fall (OKC Riversport) 2 4:38.72
5.   B. Kelly (Texas Rowing Center) 6 4:41.32

230A Womens Junior 2– (Heat—3 boats advancing) Sunday 12:02pm

entry lanetime  
1.   M. Lange (OKC Riversport) 5 4:02.30
2.   A. Gibson (Austin) 4 4:08.24
3.   J. Ciocca (OKC Riversport) 1 4:11.77
4.   T. Nickerson (Texas Rowing Center) 6 4:19.98
5.   M. Keane (White Rock) 3 4:20.96
6.   A. Johnson (Tulsa Youth) 2 4:34.67

230B Womens Junior 2– (Heat—3 boats advancing) Sunday 12:08pm

entry lanetime  
1.   S. Ondak (OKC Riversport) 5 4:04.20
2.   E. Brenner (OKC Riversport) 1 4:07.45
3.   A. Schaefer (Texas Rowing Center) 4 4:18.90
4.   H. Jordan (Texas Rowing Center) 6 4:24.16
5.   A. Pelic (White Rock) 2 4:28.56

231A Mens Open 4+ (Heat—3 boats advancing) Sunday 12:14pm

entry lanetime  
1.   J. Akins (Texas) 6 3:44.36
2.   K. Moore (Bay Area) 3 3:59.45
3.   M. Denman (St. Edwards) 2 4:06.70
4.   K. Chanin (Texas A&M Galveston) 5 4:08.42
5.   D. Favre (LSU Rowing Club) 4 4:25.87

231B Mens Open 4+ (Heat—3 boats advancing) Sunday 12:20pm

entry lanetime  
1.   S. Callahan (Texas A&M) 3 3:36.40
2.   T. Deng (Texas) 4 3:38.90
3.   P. Bloom (Texas Crew) 1 3:45.48
4.   I. Sheridan (Texas) 6 3:46.66
5.   A. West (Austin) 5 3:49.51
6.   J. Brown (Texas A&M) 2 3:51.44

234A Mens Open 1x (Heat—3 boats advancing) Sunday 12:26pm

entry lanetime  
1.   J. Stener (Episcopal School of Dallas) 5 3:49.20
2.   S. Borchelt (Texas Rowing Center) 3 3:55.10
3.   D. Schnepp (Austin) 6 4:10.32
4.   A. Khan (Texas) 4 5:43.03

234B Mens Open 1x (Heat—3 boats advancing) Sunday 12:32pm

entry lanetime  
1.   T. Carr (White Rock) 6 4:01.10
2.   K. Gates (Texas Rowing Center) 2 4:01.48
3.   S. Bolton (Texas Rowing Center) 4 4:05.51
4.   D. DeLa Torre (Austin) 5 4:51.73

235A Mens Junior 2– (Heat—3 boats advancing) Sunday 12:38pm

entry lanetime  
1.   M. Stroud (OKC Riversport) 6 3:34.70
2.   S. Coronel (OKC Riversport) 2 3:35.54
3.   E. Kersey (Texas Rowing Center) 5 3:47.06
4.   z. vallow (Texas Rowing Center) 7 3:52.29
5.   C. McLellan (Tulsa Youth) 3 3:55.92
6.   T. Patterson (White Rock) 4 4:03.89

235B Mens Junior 2– (Heat—3 boats advancing) Sunday 12:44pm

entry lanetime  
1.   M. Morlan (OKC Riversport) 3 3:34.80
2.   J. Allison (Texas Rowing Center) 2 3:41.04
3.   J. Seely (Tulsa Youth) 4 3:55.97
4.   P. Perry (White Rock) 5 3:56.72
5.   M. Tomlanovich (White Rock) 1 4:12.19

238A Mens Junior Lightweight 1x (Heat—2 boats advancing) Sunday 12:50pm

entry lanetime  
1.   C. Hayden (Woodlands) 7 3:54.50
2.   A. Pohl (Tulsa Youth) 3 3:57.16
3.   J. Castro (Parati) 4 4:00.37
4.   B. Patterson (Austin) 6 4:01.72
5.   N. Ruggeri (OKC Riversport) 5 4:06.12
6.   D. Dalpedri (Parati Competitive Rowing) 1 4:06.72
7.   I. Stone (Texas Rowing Center) 2 4:25.97

238B Mens Junior Lightweight 1x (Heat—2 boats advancing) Sunday 12:56pm

entry lanetime  
1.   J. Maguire (Austin) 2 4:03.50
2.   T. Collins (Woodlands) 5 4:07.19
3.   P. Notzon (Texas Rowing Center) 3 4:10.09
4.   H. Park (OKC Riversport) 6 4:12.52
5.   C. Antonacci (Tulsa Youth) 4 4:18.44
6.   M. Gottipati (Parati) 1 4:23.37

238C Mens Junior Lightweight 1x (Heat—2 boats advancing) Sunday 01:02pm

entry lanetime  
1.   N. Eastwick (Parati) 3 3:56.10
2.   B. Peck (Austin) 4 3:56.51
3.   K. Hastings (Texas Rowing Center) 6 3:58.34
4.   R. Marlow (Parati Competitive Rowing) 7 4:01.11
5.   D. Nguyen (OKC Riversport) 2 4:15.49
6.   M. Tillman (Woodlands) 5 4:22.24
7.   G. Hartwick (Woodlands) 1 4:25.41

201 Womens Junior Novice 2x (Final from Heats) Sunday 02:02pm

entry lanetime  
1.   J. Mitterer-Claudet (Founders) 3 3:57.40
2.   M. Prator (Parati) 4 4:06.87
3.   C. Tong (Episcopal School of Dallas) 1 4:11.84
4.   T. Martin (Ursuline) 2 4:17.62
5.   M. Dial (Woodlands) 6 4:28.70
6.   S. Termeer (Austin) 5 4:34.59

202 Mens Junior 8+ (Final) Sunday 02:08pm

entry lanetime  
1.   M. Morlan (OKC Riversport) 3 2:59.40
2.   M. Stroud (OKC Riversport) 1 3:06.36
3.   B. Peck (Austin) 4 3:09.33
4.   G. Hendrix (Texas Rowing Center) 6 3:11.33
5.   A. Newman (White Rock) 2 3:16.86
6.   B. McPherson (OKC Riversport) 7 3:22.86
7.   J. Grzywacz (Tulsa Youth) 5 3:32.04

203 Mens Open 4x (Final) Sunday 02:14pm

entry lanetime  
1.   m. knifton (Texas Rowing Center) 4 3:19.40
2.   R. Toto (Texas Crew) 1 3:32.63
3.   M. Caporrella (Austin) 3 3:33.60

205 Mens Junior Novice 2x (Final from Heats) Sunday 02:20pm

entry lanetime  
1.   A. Renier (Parati) 5 3:39.63
2.   S. Whitaker (Woodlands) 4 3:44.56
3.   T. Agnew (Woodlands) 3 3:47.66
4.   S. Prutsman (OKC Riversport) 6 3:54.16
5.   H. Bodwell (Austin) 7 3:57.91
6.   J. Kappil (Bay Area) 1 3:58.31
7.   B. Leff (Texas Rowing Center) 2 4:01.11

206 Womens Junior 8+ (Final from Heats) Sunday 02:26pm

entry lanetime  
1.   S. Ondak (OKC Riversport) 3 3:20.20
2.   A. Sewell (OKC Riversport) 4 3:25.08
3.   P. Ayres (Texas Rowing Center) 5 3:25.83
4.   M. Gibbons (Tulsa Youth) 6 3:25.92
5.   G. Malerba (Austin) 2 3:35.36
6.   S. Amstutz (Texas Rowing Center) 1 3:37.97

207 Mens Junior Lightweight 4+ (Final) Sunday 02:32pm

entry lanetime  
1.   B. Gibbs (OKC Riversport) 4 3:27.20
2.   C. Antonacci (Tulsa Youth) 6 3:30.70
3.   C. Hayden (Woodlands) 5 3:35.49
4.   J. Cole (OKC Riversport) 2 3:35.78
5.   G. Ting (OKC Riversport) 7 3:50.78

208 Mens Lightweight 1x (Final) Sunday 02:38pm

entry lanetime  
1.   M. Hartwell (Tulsa Youth) 3 3:53.60
2.   S. Moore (Texas) 6 4:00.91
3.   R. Ransom (Texas) 2 4:20.70
4.   S. Mapa (Texas) 5 4:27.09

209.1 Mixed Masters A 2x (Final) Sunday 02:44pm

entry laneofficial = actual - h'cap  
1.   A. Joyner (Austin) 4 3:49.20 = 3:49.70 - 0.50
2.   S. Gribbons (Bay Area) 3 3:50.48 = 3:50.48 - 0.00
3.   G. Wilt (Bay Area) 5 4:30.85 = 4:31.15 - 0.30

209.2 Mixed Masters B 2x (Final) Sunday 02:50pm

entry laneofficial = actual - h'cap  
1.   S. Phillips (Ft. Worth) 4 4:16.80 = 4:21.00 - 4.20
2.   T. Ponson (Texas Rowing Center) 2 4:26.61 = 4:30.81 - 4.20
3.   C. Ferina (Texas Rowing Center) 6 4:39.05 = 4:43.25 - 4.20

209.3 Mixed Masters C–E 2x (Final) Sunday 02:56pm

entry laneofficial = actual - h'cap  
1.   P. Hamner (Dallas) 4 3:37.40 = 3:54.30 - 16.90
2.   S. Bolton (Texas Rowing Center) 2 3:52.54 = 3:59.54 - 7.00
3.   C. Johnston (Texas Rowing Center) 6 4:15.07 = 4:27.47 - 12.40
4.   S. Newcomb (Bay Area) 3 4:15.09 = 4:33.29 - 18.20
5.   D. Fairhurst (Greater Houston) 5 5:12.39 = 5:23.79 - 11.40

209.4 Mixed Masters F–J 2x (Final) Sunday 03:02pm

entry laneofficial = actual - h'cap  
1.   M. Morschauser (Dallas) 5 3:36.00 = 3:59.50 - 23.50
2.   R. Weiss (Texas Rowing Center) 4 3:40.28 = 4:14.88 - 34.60
3.   G. Knight (Greater Houston) 3 3:55.19 = 4:18.69 - 23.50
4.   V. Vieiro (Texas Rowing Center) 2 4:03.16 = 4:29.66 - 26.50

210 Womens Junior Novice 8+ (Final from Heats) Sunday 03:08pm

entry lanetime  
1.   A. McAffrey (OKC Riversport) 1 3:39.90
2.   S. Gruzen (Texas Rowing Center) 4 3:43.63
3.   K. Pennington (Austin) 3 3:50.28
4.   A. Hyles (OKC Riversport) 2 3:50.63
5.   I. Albert (White Rock) 6 3:58.38
6.   O. Reynolds (Tulsa Youth) 5 4:02.53
7.   C. Allison (Texas Rowing Center) 7 4:15.46

211 Womens Open 4x (Final) Sunday 03:14pm

entry lanetime  
1.   V. Scheer (Texas Rowing Center) 2 3:40.06
2.   R. Berman (Austin) 5 3:45.33
3.   P. Lavieri (Texas Rowing Center) 6 3:49.58
4.   E. Wood (Bay Area) 4 3:55.55
5.   P. Lim (Texas Rowing Center) 1 4:02.55
6.   G. Finneran (Texas) 3 4:10.98

212 Mens Junior Rec 1x (Final from Heats) Sunday 03:20pm

entry lanetime  
1.   F. Casero (Dallas) 3 4:37.60
2.   D. Relland (OKC Riversport) 4 4:48.32
3.   J. Buxton (OKC Riversport) 2 4:52.29
4.   B. Cooper (Tulsa Youth) 6 5:21.04
5.   J. Young (Texas Rowing Center) 5 5:34.32

213 Womens Junior Lightweight 2x (Final from Heats) Sunday 03:26pm

entry lanetime  
1.   K. DeSantis (Founders) 3 3:53.00
2.   E. Jenevein (Episcopal School of Dallas) 5 3:53.97
3.   M. Rao (Texas Rowing Center) 4 3:55.97
4.   E. Royal (Founders) 1 3:58.61
5.   L. Brown (Parati) 6 4:02.53
6.   B. Stuart (Ursuline) 2 4:09.25

214 Mens Masters 8+ (Final) Sunday 03:32pm

entry laneofficial = actual - h'cap  
1.   K. Shalabi (Texas Rowing Center) 5 3:01.80 = 3:14.30 - 12.50
2.   A. Khalil (Texas Rowing Center) 3 3:10.57 = 3:17.07 - 6.50
3.   A. West (Austin) 4 3:20.35 = 3:23.75 - 3.40

215 Mens Junior Novice 4+ (Final from Heats) Sunday 03:38pm

entry lanetime  
1.   P. Larsen (Texas Rowing Center) 4 3:41.20
2.   J. Golden (Woodlands) 3 3:44.78
3.   W. bundrant (Texas Rowing Center) 6 3:48.06
4.   A. Parker (Austin) 2 3:49.88
5.   K. Langer (OKC Riversport) 1 3:50.31
6.   D. Serven (OKC Riversport) 5 3:56.17

216 Womens Junior 1x (Final from Heats) Sunday 03:44pm

entry lanetime  
1.   X. Yousey (OKC Riversport) 5 4:08.10
2.   K. daughtery (Dallas) 6 4:14.03
3.   A. Smith (Parati) 3 4:17.13
4.   T. Toudouze (Founders) 2 4:20.78
5.   R. Stewart-Maddox (Tulsa Youth) 4 4:26.85
6.   S. Criswell (Austin) 1 4:27.71

217 Mens Open 2x (Final) Sunday 03:50pm

entry lanetime  
1.   m. knifton (Texas Rowing Center) 3 3:32.60
2.   T. Carr (OKC Riversport,White Rock) 2 3:35.33
3.   R. Schiller (Austin) 5 3:37.28
4.   R. Lynch (Texas Rowing Center) 7 3:45.78
5.   G. Longbottom (Woodlands) 4 4:01.38
6.   D. DeLa Torre (Austin) 1 4:32.54
7.   R. Frank (Texas) 6 4:50.01

218 Mens Junior Lightweight 8+ (Final) Sunday 03:56pm

entry lanetime  
1.   B. Gibbs (OKC Riversport) 4 3:20.90

219 Womens Open 4+ (Final from Heats) Sunday 04:02pm

entry lanetime  
1.   K. Courtney (LSU Rowing Club) 3 3:59.20
2.   k. stowe (Texas Rowing Center) 5 4:05.75
3.   E. Kivett (St. Edwards) 1 4:08.22
4.   E. Partridge (Texas A&M) 4 4:09.17
5.   A. Magness (Texas) 2 4:10.71
6.   R. Boone (St. Edwards) 6 4:50.57

220 Womens Lightweight 1x (Final) Sunday 04:08pm

entry lanetime  
1.   A. Hayes (Texas) 4 4:56.46

221 Womens Open 2x (Final) Sunday 04:14pm

entry lanetime  
1.   G. Johnson (Austin) 3 3:51.00
2.   G. Tomaseski (Dallas) 2 3:54.76
3.   T. Buck (Texas Rowing Center) 5 4:22.13
4.   K. Fort (Austin) 6 4:23.81
5.   L. Bowers (Ft. Worth) 4 4:41.44
6.   K. Reinis (Austin) 1 5:28.16

222 Womens Junior Lightweight 8+ (Final) Sunday 04:20pm

entry lanetime  
1.   S. Amstutz (Texas Rowing Center) 5 3:31.20
2.   A. Fall (OKC Riversport) 4 3:38.51
3.   M. Caldwell (Texas Rowing Center) 2 3:40.78

223.1 Mens Masters A–C 4x (Final) Sunday 04:26pm

entry laneofficial = actual - h'cap  
1.   C. Logan (Bay Area) 4 3:16.70 = 3:20.60 - 3.90
2.   J. Schrick (Woodlands) 3 3:25.72 = 3:35.42 - 9.70
3.   E. Meiske (Texas Rowing Center) 6 3:29.60 = 3:34.10 - 4.50
4.   J. Montgomery (Austin) 5 3:34.53 = 3:42.53 - 8.00
5.   T. Ponson (Texas Rowing Center) 1 3:39.03 = 3:47.03 - 8.00
6.   M. Caporrella (Austin) 2 4:08.75 = 4:10.35 - 1.60

223.2 Mens Masters D–J 4x (Final) Sunday 04:32pm

entry laneofficial = actual - h'cap  
1.   M. Watts (Texas Rowing Center) 4 3:12.30 = 3:34.10 - 21.80
2.   P. Hamner (Dallas) 5 3:22.94 = 3:46.04 - 23.10
3.   A. Rupert (Texas Rowing Center) 2 3:48.04 = 4:01.54 - 13.50
4.   R. Colomo (Ft. Worth) 3 3:48.94 = 4:12.04 - 23.10

224 Mens Junior 1x (Final from Heats) Sunday 04:38pm

entry lanetime  
1.   J. Puzz (Parati) 3 3:35.40
2.   J. Ursini (Founders) 5 3:38.11
3.   D. Fox IV (Dallas) 6 3:42.71
4.   J. Schofield (Parati) 2 3:50.39
5.   T. Patterson (White Rock) 4 3:51.29
6.   M. Grafton (Austin) 1 4:04.47

225 Mens Junior Lightweight 2x (Final from Heats) Sunday 04:44pm

entry lanetime  
1.   C. Hayden (Woodlands) 3 3:32.80
2.   M. Genovesi (Texas Rowing Center) 4 3:34.86
3.   N. Eastwick (Parati) 1 3:35.33
4.   J. Clifford (White Rock) 2 3:36.33
5.   T. Rohrich (St. Mark's) 6 3:40.33
6.   N. Ruggeri (OKC Riversport) 5 3:49.69

226 Womens Masters 8+ (Final) Sunday 04:50pm

entry laneofficial = actual - h'cap  
1.   k. stowe (Texas Rowing Center) 4 3:33.00 = 3:34.60 - 1.60
2.   B. Findley (Austin) 2 3:37.30 = 3:49.80 - 12.50
3.   G. Johnson (Austin) 5 3:41.14 = 3:41.44 - 0.30
4.   E. Weaver (Austin) 3 3:45.18 = 3:47.18 - 2.00
5.   S. Sotcheff (Texas Rowing Center) 6 4:12.63 = 4:13.63 - 1.00

227 Womens Junior Novice 4+ (Final from Heats) Sunday 04:56pm

entry lanetime  
1.   S. Gruzen (Texas Rowing Center) 4 4:01.20
2.   S. Shobeiri (OKC Riversport) 3 4:04.12
3.   J. Grim (Texas Rowing Center) 5 4:07.87
4.   K. Pennington (Austin) 1 4:08.30
5.   S. Ferguson (OKC Riversport) 2 4:08.69
6.   C. Lavender (Austin) 6 4:26.47

228 Womens Junior Rec 1x (Final) Sunday 05:02pm

entry lanetime  
1.   A. Hyles (OKC Riversport) 2 5:21.30
2.   M. Martin (Dallas) 5 5:22.02
3.   A. Cherry (Texas Rowing Center) 3 5:22.62
4.   M. Olstad (OKC Riversport) 4 5:25.83
5.   L. Bowen (OKC Riversport) 6 5:46.52

229 Womens Junior Lightweight 1x (Final from Heats) Sunday 05:08pm

entry lanetime  
1.   E. Jenevein (Episcopal School of Dallas) 5 4:10.40
2.   K. DeSantis (Founders) 3 4:17.32
3.   A. Brown (Parati) 6 4:20.46
4.   E. Royal (Founders) 4 4:23.35
5.   B. Perry (Austin) 1 4:25.71
6.   E. Newton (Texas Rowing Center) 2 4:30.96

230 Womens Junior 2– (Final from Heats) Sunday 05:14pm

entry lanetime  
1.   M. Lange (OKC Riversport) 3 3:56.40
2.   S. Ondak (OKC Riversport) 4 4:00.92
3.   J. Ciocca (OKC Riversport) 1 4:04.14
4.   A. Gibson (Austin) 2 4:06.17
5.   E. Brenner (OKC Riversport) 5 4:11.04
6.   A. Schaefer (Texas Rowing Center) 6 4:21.04

231 Mens Open 4+ (Final from Heats) Sunday 05:20pm

entry lanetime  
1.   J. Akins (Texas) 4 3:25.20
2.   K. Moore (Bay Area) 2 3:34.67
3.   S. Callahan (Texas A&M) 3 3:35.32
4.   T. Deng (Texas) 5 3:38.53
5.   P. Bloom (Texas Crew) 1 3:39.79
6.   M. Denman (St. Edwards) 6 4:00.32

232 Mens Junior Novice 8+ (Final) Sunday 05:26pm

entry lanetime  
1.   D. Serven (OKC Riversport) 4 3:22.10
2.   G. Heinen (OKC Riversport) 1 3:30.13
3.   P. Larsen (Texas Rowing Center) 2 3:32.69
4.   A. Parker (Austin) 5 3:37.63
5.   J. Petroll (White Rock) 3 3:41.98
6.   N. Phillips (OKC Riversport) 7 3:47.38
7.   W. bundrant (Texas Rowing Center) 6 3:55.73

233.1 Womens Masters A–B 4x (Final) Sunday 05:32pm

entry laneofficial = actual - h'cap  
1.   V. Scheer (Texas Rowing Center) 4 3:39.90 = 3:41.50 - 1.60
2.   P. Lavieri (Texas Rowing Center) 2 3:43.48 = 3:45.88 - 2.40
3.   J. Rogers (Austin) 5 4:05.23 = 4:09.13 - 3.90
4.   D. Gladwin (Texas Rowing Center) 6 4:23.63 = 4:28.13 - 4.50
5.   F. Bridgewater (Austin) 1 4:25.24 = 4:26.84 - 1.60

233.2 Womens Masters C 4x (Final) Sunday 05:38pm

entry laneofficial = actual - h'cap  
1.   K. Wilson (Texas Rowing Center) 5 3:55.04 = 4:00.84 - 5.80
2.   K. Schmidt (Texas Rowing Center) 3 4:04.07 = 4:09.87 - 5.80
3.   P. Galloway (Greater Houston) 4 4:12.72 = 4:21.52 - 8.80
4.   K. Reinis (Austin) 6 4:40.65 = 4:45.75 - 5.10

233.3 Womens Masters D–J 4x (Final) Sunday 05:44pm

entry laneofficial = actual - h'cap  
1.   S. Carter (Texas Rowing Center) 2 3:33.30 = 3:51.30 - 18.00
2.   R. Berman (Austin) 5 3:44.81 = 3:55.41 - 10.60
3.   B. Mahler (Texas Rowing Center) 7 3:55.30 = 4:19.80 - 24.50
4.   J. Larson (Texas Rowing Center) 6 4:05.78 = 4:27.58 - 21.80
5.   K. Weinberg (Austin) 3 4:19.98 = 4:32.48 - 12.50
6.   E. Wood (Bay Area) 4 4:21.27 = 4:31.87 - 10.60

234 Mens Open 1x (Final from Heats) Sunday 05:50pm

entry lanetime  
1.   J. Stener (Episcopal School of Dallas) 3 3:43.00
2.   S. Borchelt (Texas Rowing Center) 5 3:46.61
3.   K. Gates (Texas Rowing Center) 2 3:53.14
4.   D. Schnepp (Austin) 1 3:53.43
5.   T. Carr (White Rock) 4 3:57.18
6.   S. Bolton (Texas Rowing Center) 6 4:03.98

235 Mens Junior 2– (Final from Heats) Sunday 05:56pm

entry lanetime  
1.   M. Morlan (OKC Riversport) 3 3:41.40
2.   M. Stroud (OKC Riversport) 4 3:45.02
3.   J. Allison (Texas Rowing Center) 5 3:45.65
4.   S. Coronel (OKC Riversport) 2 3:49.30
5.   J. Seely (Tulsa Youth) 6 4:01.37
6.   E. Kersey (Texas Rowing Center) 1 4:06.62

236 Womens Junior Lightweight 4+ (Final) Sunday 06:02pm

entry lanetime  
1.   D. Devlyn (Texas Rowing Center) 3 3:53.40
2.   M. Gibbons (Tulsa Youth) 5 3:56.89
3.   S. Amstutz (Texas Rowing Center) 1 4:01.29
4.   M. Caldwell (Texas Rowing Center) 7 4:07.36
5.   G. Foulkrod (Austin) 4 4:07.82
6.   A. Fall (OKC Riversport) 2 4:08.21
7.   E. Turner (OKC Riversport) 6 4:10.39

237 Mixed Masters 8+ (Final) Sunday 06:08pm

entry laneofficial = actual - h'cap  
1.   G. Johnson (Austin,RoFit) 7 3:22.70 = 3:22.90 - 0.20
2.   E. Bell (Austin) 3 3:36.15 = 3:40.65 - 4.50
3.   J. LaPierre (Texas Rowing Center) 4 3:39.88 = 3:49.58 - 9.70
4.   S. Alexander (Austin) 6 3:40.26 = 3:48.26 - 8.00
5.   C. Mabley (Austin) 5 3:42.79 = 4:14.79 - 32.00
6.   t. vale (Austin) 1 3:46.86 = 4:01.46 - 14.60
7.   P. Strouthes (Austin) 2 3:48.21 = 3:56.21 - 8.00

238 Mens Junior Lightweight 1x (Final from Heats) Sunday 06:14pm

entry lanetime  
1.   C. Hayden (Woodlands) 4 3:54.10
2.   B. Peck (Austin) 1 3:55.29
3.   N. Eastwick (Parati) 3 3:57.32
4.   A. Pohl (Tulsa Youth) 2 3:58.76
5.   J. Maguire (Austin) 5 4:08.97