Race Schedule as of 9:26 PM Tuesday, April 22, 2014

Numbers in parentheses are handicaps.

Letters (A, B, C,...) following team names are seeds.

07:00am Saturday 11 Dragon Boats Round 1 Heat 1

5. Hokulele
6. Austin Blue
7. Wells Fargo

07:06am Saturday 101A Womens Junior JV Quadruple Scull (Heat—3 boats advancing)

1. J. Wedell, Ursuline Academy of Dallas C
2. C. Noble, Hockaday School B
3. A. Gibson, Austin Rowing Club A
4. L. Whitsell, Texas Rowing Center A
5. G. Foulkrod, Austin Rowing Club B
6. E. Schell, Ursuline Academy of Dallas B

07:12am Saturday 101B Womens Junior JV Quadruple Scull (Heat—3 boats advancing)

1. S. Luck, Texas Rowing Center C
2. P. LeBlanc, Hockaday School A
3. C. Childs, Texas Rowing Center B
4. C. Patterson, Ursuline Academy of Dallas A
5. S. Goetz, Dallas Rowing Club A
6. A. David, Austin Rowing Club C

07:18am Saturday 12 Dragon Boats Round 1 Heat 2

5. Pink Phurree
6. DUC Delite
7. CSSA

07:24am Saturday 102A Womens Junior Novice Double Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing)

1. D. Diaz, Austin Rowing Club C
2. B. Hodge, White Rock Boathouse, Inc. A
3. A. Touchstone, Founders Rowing Club A
4. W. Keith, Texas Rowing Center A
5. G. Butero, Parati Competitive Rowing
6. H. Williams, Founders Rowing Club B
7. E. Korn, Ursuline Academy of Dallas D

07:30am Saturday 102B Womens Junior Novice Double Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing)

2. R. Wieland, Texas Rowing Center C
3. K. Keough, Hockaday School A
4. M. Ayres, Texas Rowing Center B
5. J. Clardy, Episcopal School of Dallas A
6. E. Martin, Ursuline Academy of Dallas B
7. S. Choat, Austin Rowing Club D

07:36am Saturday 102C Womens Junior Novice Double Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing)

1. M. Wood, Ursuline Academy of Dallas C
2. M. Niezgoda, White Rock Boathouse, Inc. B
3. M. Eversgerd, Dallas Rowing Club A
4. E. Buescher, Austin Rowing Club A
5. K. Popolo, Ursuline Academy of Dallas A
6. B. Seifert, Austin Rowing Club B
7. J. Kutnick, Texas Rowing Center D

07:42am Saturday 13 Dragon Boats Round 1 Heat 3

5. 3M 1
6. 3M 2
7. Dell 1

07:48am Saturday 14 Dragon Boats Round 1 Heat 4

5. HEB
6. Houston
7. TCSO

07:54am Saturday 103A Mens Junior JV Quadruple Scull (Heat—3 boats advancing)

1. M. Woodberry, St. Mark's School of Texas C
2. A. Sanchez, Austin Rowing Club B
3. C. Lee-Wen, Austin Rowing Club A
4. J. Hamid-Khani, Episcopal School of Dallas A
5. D. Taylor, St. Mark's School of Texas A
6. P. Perry, White Rock Boathouse, Inc. B

08:00am Saturday 103B Mens Junior JV Quadruple Scull (Heat—3 boats advancing)

1. M. Burton, St. Mark's School of Texas D
2. M. Tirmenstein, St. Mark's School of Texas B
3. T. Heinen, Texas Rowing Center A
4. E. Tomlanovich, White Rock Boathouse, Inc. A
5. P. Dunham, Texas Rowing Center B
6. C. Milam, Texas Rowing Center C

08:06am Saturday 104A Mens Junior Novice Double Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing)

1. G. Silverman, Texas Rowing Center C
2. P. McWatters, St. Mark's School of Texas B
3. R. Bird, Rowing Club of the Woodlands A
4. S. Maguire, Austin Rowing Club A
5. C. Rock, Parati Competitive Rowing A
6. B. Griffin, White Rock Boathouse, Inc.
7. J. Eby, Austin Rowing Club D

08:12am Saturday 104B Mens Junior Novice Double Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing)

1. C. Casas, Parati Competitive Rowing C
2. , White Rock Boathouse, Inc.
3. C. Kennedy, Rowing Club of the Woodlands B
4. C. Petersen, Dallas Rowing Club A
5. B. Dannenmaier, St. Mark's School of Texas A
6. T. Watt, Austin Rowing Club C
7. N. Jain, St. Mark's School of Texas D

08:18am Saturday 104C Mens Junior Novice Double Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing)

1. D. Dalpedri, Parati Competitive Rowing D
2. F. Lowden, Austin Rowing Club B
3. K. Schlemmer, Texas Rowing Center B
4. G. Hendrix, Texas Rowing Center A
5. E. Merida, Parati Competitive Rowing B
6. N. Jenevein, St. Mark's School of Texas C
7. S. Palmer, Texas Rowing Center D

08:24am Saturday 105A Womens Junior Varsity Quadruple Scull (Heat—3 boats advancing)

1. M. Caldwell, White Rock Boathouse, Inc. B
2. M. Ratakonda, Hockaday School A
3. A. Sands, Dallas Rowing Club A
4. A. Denis, Texas Rowing Center A
5. K. Daude, Ursuline Academy of Dallas A
6. C. Riddle, Rowing Club of the Woodlands A

08:30am Saturday 105B Womens Junior Varsity Quadruple Scull (Heat—3 boats advancing)

2. J. Stumpf, White Rock Boathouse, Inc. A
3. E. Jenevein, Episcopal School of Dallas A
4. T. Pool, Founders Rowing Club A
5. k. playfair, Austin Rowing Club A
6. S. Coleman, Texas Rowing Center B

08:36am Saturday 15 Dragon Boats Round 1 Heat 5

6. Dell 2
7. CSA

08:42am Saturday 16 Dragon Boats Round 1 Heat 6

6. Samsung
7. Austin Purple

08:48am Saturday 106A Womens Junior JV Double Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing)

1. S. Stephanos, Austin Rowing Club C
2. M. Caldwell, Texas Rowing Center B
3. C. Patterson, Ursuline Academy of Dallas B
4. R. Ragan, Austin Rowing Club A
5. A. Jones, Dallas Rowing Club B
6. A. Wilson-Iguade, Ursuline Academy of Dallas D

08:54am Saturday 106B Womens Junior JV Double Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing)

1. M. Hutti, Ursuline Academy of Dallas C
2. C. Noble, Hockaday School A
3. E. Demmer, Texas Rowing Center A
4. S. Goetz, Dallas Rowing Club A
5. A. Rosario, White Rock Boathouse, Inc. A
6. C. Beaty, Parati Competitive Rowing A
7. M. Gianakopoulos, Austin Rowing Club D

09:00am Saturday 106C Womens Junior JV Double Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing)

2. N. Herle, Dallas Rowing Club C
3. G. Malerba, Austin Rowing Club B
4. B. Stuart, Ursuline Academy of Dallas A
5. S. Schmitz, Hockaday School B
6. B. Kelly, Texas Rowing Center C
7. U. Athlete, Founders Rowing Club A

09:06am Saturday 21 Dragon Boats Round 2 Heat 1

5. DUC Delite
6. 3M 1
7. Hokulele

09:12am Saturday 22 Dragon Boats Round 2 Heat 2

5. Austin Blue
6. Pink Phurree
7. 3M 2

09:18am Saturday 107A Mens Junior Varsity Quadruple Scull (Heat—3 boats advancing)

2. H. Swart, White Rock Boathouse, Inc. B
3. A. McKenna, St. Mark's School of Texas A
4. B. Eastwick, Parati Competitive Rowing A
5. J. Grace, Austin Rowing Club A

09:24am Saturday 107B Mens Junior Varsity Quadruple Scull (Heat—3 boats advancing)

2. S. Ervin, Cambridge Crew A
3. V. Sands, Dallas Rowing Club A
4. L. Herrick, Episcopal School of Dallas A
5. C. McKinney, White Rock Boathouse, Inc. A
6. B. Pellowski, Texas Rowing Center A

09:30am Saturday 108A Mens Junior JV Double Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing)

1. T. Mattingly, St. Mark's School of Texas C
2. E. Moe, Austin Rowing Club B
3. J. Ursini, Dallas Rowing Club A
4. J. Hamid-Khani, Episcopal School of Dallas A
5. D. Taylor, St. Mark's School of Texas A
6. N. Eastwick, Parati Competitive Rowing A

09:36am Saturday 108B Mens Junior JV Double Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing)

2. T. Crotts, Texas Rowing Center C
3. P. Yun, Austin Rowing Club A
4. E. Tomlanovich, White Rock Boathouse, Inc. A
5. C. Milam, Texas Rowing Center B
6. L. Smith, Episcopal School of Dallas C

09:42am Saturday 108C Mens Junior JV Double Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing)

1. B. Griffin, White Rock Boathouse, Inc. D
2. A. Gatherer, St. Mark's School of Texas B
3. J. Clifford, White Rock Boathouse, Inc. B
4. J. Stover, Texas Rowing Center A
5. K. Chanin, Dallas Rowing Club B
6. P. Perry, White Rock Boathouse, Inc. C

09:48am Saturday 23 Dragon Boats Round 2 Heat 3

5. Wells Fargo
6. Dell 1
7. Houston

10:00am Saturday 24 Dragon Boats Round 2 Heat 4

5. CSSA
6. HEB
7. CSA

10:18am Saturday 101 Womens Junior JV Quadruple Scull (Final from Heats)

10:30am Saturday 102 Womens Junior Novice Double Scull (Final from Heats)

10:42am Saturday 103 Mens Junior JV Quadruple Scull (Final from Heats)

10:54am Saturday 104 Mens Junior Novice Double Scull (Final from Heats)

11:06am Saturday 105 Womens Junior Varsity Quadruple Scull (Final from Heats)

11:18am Saturday 106 Womens Junior JV Double Scull (Final from Heats)

11:30am Saturday 107 Mens Junior Varsity Quadruple Scull (Final from Heats)

11:42am Saturday 108 Mens Junior JV Double Scull (Final from Heats)

11:48am Saturday 25 Dragon Boats Round 2 Heat 5

6. Austin Purple
7. Dell 2

11:54am Saturday 26 Dragon Boats Round 2 Heat 6

6. TCSO
7. Samsung

01:00pm Saturday 31 Dragon Boats Recreational Consolation

4. Place 13 (R1+R2)
5. Place 14 (R1+R2)
6. Place 15 (R1+R2)
7. Place 16 (R1+R2)

01:06pm Saturday 111A Womens Junior Varsity Double Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing)

1. C. Bradee, Ursuline Academy of Dallas A
2. J. Stumpf, White Rock Boathouse, Inc. A
3. P. Ayres, Texas Rowing Center A
4. T. Pool, Founders Rowing Club A
5. M. Hruska, Greater Houston Rowing Club A
6. A. Cantu, Dallas Rowing Club B

01:12pm Saturday 111B Womens Junior Varsity Double Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing)

2. K. Daude, Ursuline Academy of Dallas B
3. K. DeSantis, Founders Rowing Club B
4. A. Smith, Parati Competitive Rowing A
5. A. Pineda, Rowing Club of the Woodlands A
6. B. Bartholomew, Austin Rowing Club B

01:18pm Saturday 111C Womens Junior Varsity Double Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing)

2. S. Coleman, Texas Rowing Center B
3. k. playfair, Austin Rowing Club A
4. A. Sands, Dallas Rowing Club A
5. M. Ratakonda, Hockaday School A
6. M. Caldwell, White Rock Boathouse, Inc. B

01:24pm Saturday 112A Womens Junior Novice Quadruple Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing)

1. M. Lynch, Texas Rowing Center D
2. A. Spencer, Hockaday School B
3. K. Popolo, Ursuline Academy of Dallas A
4. B. Hodge, White Rock Boathouse, Inc. A
5. K. Reinis, Austin Rowing Club C

01:30pm Saturday 112B Womens Junior Novice Quadruple Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing)

2. K. Keough, Hockaday School A
3. G. Potter, Texas Rowing Center B
4. D. Devlyn, Texas Rowing Center A
5. N. Cravey, Austin Rowing Club B
6. M. Wood, Ursuline Academy of Dallas B

01:36pm Saturday 112C Womens Junior Novice Quadruple Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing)

2. L. Carlson, White Rock Boathouse, Inc. B
3. C. Van Essen, Austin Rowing Club A
4. E. Royal, Founders Rowing Club A
5. G. Davis, Texas Rowing Center C
6. A. Cuthbertson, Austin Rowing Club D

01:42pm Saturday 32 Dragon Boats Recreational Championship

2. Place 7 (R1+R2)
3. Place 8 (R1+R2)
4. Place 9 (R1+R2)
5. Place 10 (R1+R2)
6. Place 11 (R1+R2)
7. Place 12 (R1+R2)

01:48pm Saturday 114A Mens Junior Varsity Double Scull (Heat—3 boats advancing)

1. A. McKenna, St. Mark's School of Texas B
2. J. Davilla, Austin Rowing Club A
3. L. Herrick, Episcopal School of Dallas B
4. J. Puzz, Parati Competitive Rowing A
5. B. Tilden, Dallas Rowing Club B
6. H. Burger, Rowing Club of the Woodlands A
7. H. Whitzel, White Rock Boathouse, Inc. A

01:54pm Saturday 114B Mens Junior Varsity Double Scull (Heat—3 boats advancing)

1. C. Williams, White Rock Boathouse, Inc. B
2. S. Ervin, Cambridge Crew A
3. V. Sands, Dallas Rowing Club A
4. J. Stener, Episcopal School of Dallas A
5. L. Hudspeth, St. Mark's School of Texas A
6. K. Conti-McKerrihan, Texas Rowing Center A
7. C. McKinney, White Rock Boathouse, Inc. C

02:00pm Saturday 116A Mens Junior Novice Quadruple Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing)

1. G. Silverman, Texas Rowing Center C
2. C. Bossalini, St. Mark's School of Texas B
3. G. Hendrix, Texas Rowing Center A
4. B. Bell, Austin Rowing Club A
5. C. Jones, Parati Competitive Rowing A
6. T. Kralich, Rowing Club of the Woodlands B

02:06pm Saturday 116B Mens Junior Novice Quadruple Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing)

1. I. Stone, Texas Rowing Center D
2. S. Koch, Parati Competitive Rowing B
3. B. Griffin, White Rock Boathouse, Inc. A
4. B. Miller, Rowing Club of the Woodlands A
5. J. Eby, Austin Rowing Club B
6. V. REDDY, St. Mark's School of Texas D

02:12pm Saturday 116C Mens Junior Novice Quadruple Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing)

2. B. Dannenmaier, St. Mark's School of Texas A
3. J. Schmieder, White Rock Boathouse, Inc. B
4. J. Ursini, Dallas Rowing Club A
5. S. Beckett, Texas Rowing Center B
6. N. Jenevein, St. Mark's School of Texas C

02:18pm Saturday 33 Dragon Boats Competitive Championship

2. Place 1 (R1+R2)
3. Place 2 (R1+R2)
4. Place 3 (R1+R2)
5. Place 4 (R1+R2)
6. Place 5 (R1+R2)
7. Place 6 (R1+R2)

02:24pm Saturday 117A Womens Junior Single Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing)

1. A. Bandarpalle, Dallas Rowing Club
2. M. Frattaroli, Cambridge Crew
3. C. Turner, Founders Rowing Club A
4. K. Brewer, Texas Rowing Center A
5. C. Riddle, Rowing Club of the Woodlands A
6. E. Jenevein, Episcopal School of Dallas B
7. A. Gibson, Austin Rowing Club C

02:30pm Saturday 117B Womens Junior Single Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing)

1. S. Amstutz, Texas Rowing Center
2. M. Pacheco, Greater Houston Rowing Club A
3. L. Karam, Ursuline Academy of Dallas A
4. L. Azuela, Austin Rowing Club A
5. R. Barker, Parati Competitive Rowing A
6. K. Bentley, Dallas Rowing Club B
7. T. Pool, Founders Rowing Club C

02:36pm Saturday 117C Womens Junior Single Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing)

1. L. De Loache, Founders Rowing Club B
2. F. Henderson, Hockaday School A
3. E. Patrick, Episcopal School of Dallas A
4. A. Sands, Dallas Rowing Club A
5. S. Criswell, Austin Rowing Club B
6. M. Hruska, Greater Houston Rowing Club B
7. T. Toudouze, Founders Rowing Club D

02:42pm Saturday 118A Womens Junior Lightweight Double Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing)

1. L. Whitsell, Texas Rowing Center C
2. R. Cravey, Austin Rowing Club B
3. P. Alexander, Ursuline Academy of Dallas A
4. E. Jenevein, Episcopal School of Dallas A
5. A. Diener, Rowing Club of the Woodlands A
6. A. Jones, Dallas Rowing Club B

02:48pm Saturday 118B Womens Junior Lightweight Double Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing)

1. W. Cohen, Hockaday School B
2. Z. Nadir, Ursuline Academy of Dallas B
3. K. DeSantis, Founders Rowing Club A
4. D. Hutcheson, Dallas Rowing Club A
5. A. Denis, Texas Rowing Center A
6. E. Jaggers, Episcopal School of Dallas B

02:54pm Saturday 118C Womens Junior Lightweight Double Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing)

2. M. Rao, Texas Rowing Center B
3. G. Foulkrod, Austin Rowing Club A
4. M. Miller, Parati Competitive Rowing A
5. E. Michel, Hockaday School A
6. S. Goetz, Dallas Rowing Club C

03:00pm Saturday 119A Mens Junior Single Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing)

2. T. Crotts, Texas Rowing Center C
3. C. Jones, Parati Competitive Rowing C
4. J. Stener, Episcopal School of Dallas A
5. T. Curington, Unaffiliated (USA) A
6. H. Burger, Rowing Club of the Woodlands A
7. S. Chebrolu, Dallas Rowing Club

03:06pm Saturday 119B Mens Junior Single Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing)

1. K. Hastings, Texas Rowing Center D
2. K. Conti-McKerrihan, Texas Rowing Center A
3. B. Ragan, Austin Rowing Club B
4. J. Puzz, Parati Competitive Rowing A
5. S. Ervin, Cambridge Crew
6. A. Eggers, Episcopal School of Dallas C

03:12pm Saturday 119C Mens Junior Single Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing)

1. B. Eastwick, Parati Competitive Rowing D
2. B. Patterson, Austin Rowing Club A
3. A. Brockie, Dallas Rowing Club A
4. A. Gomez, Parati Competitive Rowing B
5. C. Milam, Texas Rowing Center B
6. A. Sanchez, Austin Rowing Club C

03:18pm Saturday 121A Mens Junior Lightweight Double Scull (Heat—3 boats advancing)

1. T. Heinen, Texas Rowing Center C
2. D. McClain, St. Mark's School of Texas C
3. W. Brewer, Dallas Rowing Club A
4. B. Pellowski, Texas Rowing Center A
5. B. Miller, Rowing Club of the Woodlands A
6. T. Rohrich, St. Mark's School of Texas A
7. A. Owen, White Rock Boathouse, Inc. D

03:24pm Saturday 121B Mens Junior Lightweight Double Scull (Heat—3 boats advancing)

1. T. Brewster, White Rock Boathouse, Inc. C
2. J. Ng, St. Mark's School of Texas B
3. E. Hoster, Parati Competitive Rowing A
4. J. Clifford, White Rock Boathouse, Inc. A
5. P. Notzon, Texas Rowing Center B
6. J. Howe, Rowing Club of the Woodlands B
7. M. Lynaugh, Texas Rowing Center D

04:00pm Saturday 109 Mens Masters Lightweight Single Scull (Final)

2. B. Cooper, Austin Rowing Club (0.1)
3. J. Nicot, Texas Rowing Center (21.0)
4. W. Crawford, Texas Rowing Center (36.1)
5. s. forrest, Texas Rowing Center (11.0)
6. D. Kerth, Austin Rowing Club (18.2)

04:06pm Saturday 110 Womens Masters Eight with Cox (Final)

2. C. Brannin, Austin Rowing Club C (2.9)
3. T. Dorsey, Austin Rowing Club A (3.9)
4. L. Snodgrass, Texas Rowing Center A (2.0)
5. A. Wessel, Austin Rowing Club B (1.0)

04:12pm Saturday 111 Womens Junior Varsity Double Scull (Final from Heats)

04:24pm Saturday 112 Womens Junior Novice Quadruple Scull (Final from Heats)

04:30pm Saturday 113 Womens Masters Lightweight Single Scull (Final)

2. V. Vieiro, Texas Rowing Center (28.9)
3. J. Delk, Texas Rowing Center (2.0)
4. A. Molenaar, Dallas Rowing Club (7.2)
5. B. Mahler, Texas Rowing Center (19.6)
6. N. Middleman, Dallas Rowing Club (24.0)

04:36pm Saturday 114 Mens Junior Varsity Double Scull (Final from Heats)

04:42pm Saturday 115 Mens Masters Eight with Cox (Final)

3. R. Lynch, Texas Rowing Center A (10.6)
4. B. Bradford, Austin Rowing Club A (2.4)
5. M. Watts, Austin Rowing Club B (7.2)

04:48pm Saturday 116 Mens Junior Novice Quadruple Scull (Final from Heats)

05:00pm Saturday 117 Womens Junior Single Scull (Final from Heats)

05:12pm Saturday 118 Womens Junior Lightweight Double Scull (Final from Heats)

05:24pm Saturday 119 Mens Junior Single Scull (Final from Heats)

05:30pm Saturday 120 Mixed Masters Novice Eight with Cox (Final)

3. B. Bradford, Austin Rowing Club A (2.4)
4. P. Lim, Texas Rowing Center A (7.2)
5. A. Meadows, Texas Rowing Center B (3.4)

05:36pm Saturday 121 Mens Junior Lightweight Double Scull (Final from Heats)