Results as of 6:21 PM Friday, April 24, 2015

Latest Results

101A Womens Junior JV Quadruple Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing) Saturday 07:00am

entry lanetime  
1.   E. Michel (Hockaday) 4 3:36.60
2.   A. Shellum (Parati) 5 3:40.94
3.   H. Hansen (Texas Rowing Center) 2 3:44.44
4.   C. Patterson (Ursuline) 3 3:49.93
5.   E. Morales (Austin) 6 3:56.94

101B Womens Junior JV Quadruple Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing) Saturday 07:06am

entry lanetime  
1.   K. Conti-McKerrihan (Texas Rowing Center) 4 3:51.60
2.   Y. Zars (Austin) 2 3:55.11
3.   N. Herleman (Ursuline) 3 3:58.65
4.   J. Wedell (Ursuline) 6 4:29.17

101C Womens Junior JV Quadruple Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing) Saturday 07:12am

entry lanetime  
1.   H. Jordan (Texas Rowing Center) 4 3:48.68
2.   G. Malerba (Austin) 3 3:49.53
3.   K. Pranno (Texas Rowing Center) 2 4:04.78
4.   R. Cravey (Austin) 6 4:13.88
5.   E. Martin (Ursuline) 5 4:17.24

102A Womens Junior Novice Double Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing) Saturday 07:18am

entry lanetime  
1.   B. Prichett (Episcopal School of Dallas) 4 4:02.50
2.   E. White (Episcopal School of Dallas) 3 4:19.59
3.   D. Schlemmer (Texas Rowing Center) 5 4:28.84
4.   A. Stollenwerck (Ursuline) 6 4:29.63
5.   L. Hoang (Hockaday) 2 4:38.73
6.   A. Williams (Austin) 7 4:41.88

102B Womens Junior Novice Double Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing) Saturday 07:24am

entry lanetime  
1.   A. Glasgow (Founders) 4 4:07.10
2.   C. Hao (Hockaday) 6 4:24.24
3.   S. Gruzen (Texas Rowing Center) 2 4:28.10
4.   S. Termeer (Austin) 3 4:28.90
5.   G. McCormack (Ursuline) 5 4:37.10

102C Womens Junior Novice Double Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing) Saturday 07:30am

entry lanetime  
1.   C. Ferguson (Founders) 5 4:11.03
2.   R. Marglous (Parati) 4 4:17.44
3.   D. Mulligan (Texas Rowing Center) 6 4:20.87
4.   T. Martin (Ursuline) 3 4:23.08
5.   S. Moran (Texas Rowing Center) 1 4:29.75
6.   G. Whitworth (Austin) 2 4:53.72

104A Mens Junior Novice Double Scull (Heat—3 boats advancing) Saturday 08:00am

entry lanetime  
1.   A. Renier (Parati) 4 3:41.70
2.   Z. Jaramillo (Woodlands) 6 3:52.57
3.   J. Kappil (Bay Area) 3 4:02.89
4.   M. Rodriguez (Parati) 7 4:09.29
5.   F. Casero (Dallas) 5 4:10.79
6.   J. Young (Texas Rowing Center) 1 4:20.04
7.   T. Zhang (St. Mark's) 2 4:37.82

104B Mens Junior Novice Double Scull (Heat—3 boats advancing) Saturday 08:06am

entry lanetime  
1.   T. Collins (Woodlands) 4 3:38.36
2.   S. Jefferis (Parati) 2 4:00.95
3.   B. Leff (Texas Rowing Center) 3 4:02.87
4.   M. Plascencia (St. Mark's) 1 4:08.84
5.   M. Power (St. Mark's) 7 4:14.12
6.   E. Ludwig-Bernardo (St. Mark's) 6 4:24.70
7.   T. Scott (Texas Rowing Center) 5 4:35.95

105A Womens Junior Varsity Quadruple Scull (Heat—3 boats advancing) Saturday 08:18am

entry lanetime  
1.   K. DeSantis (Founders) 4 3:38.00
2.   A. Cantu (Dallas) 3 3:43.95
3.   D. Malican (Hockaday) 5 3:49.20
4.   A. Pineda (Woodlands) 2 3:51.73
5.   C. Dixon (Woodlands) 6 4:13.56

105B Womens Junior Varsity Quadruple Scull (Heat—3 boats advancing) Saturday 08:24am

entry lanetime  
1.   A. Gibson (Austin) 2 3:47.00
2.   D. Devlyn (Texas Rowing Center) 4 3:49.84
3.   L. Brown (Parati) 3 3:50.66
4.   K. Popolo (Ursuline) 5 3:56.91

106A Womens Junior JV Double Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing) Saturday 08:42am

entry lanetime  
1.   H. Williams (Founders) 4 4:00.81
2.   S. White (Austin) 5 4:10.19
3.   P. Schell (Texas Rowing Center) 6 4:12.16
4.   C. Patterson (Ursuline) 3 4:12.66
5.   M. Prator (Parati Competitive Rowing) 2 4:13.68

106B Womens Junior JV Double Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing) Saturday 08:48am

entry lanetime  
1.   M. Ratakonda (Hockaday) 4 4:08.10
2.   J. Kutnick (Austin) 2 4:14.52
3.   J. Nesbitt (Hockaday) 3 4:18.59
4.   D. Thompson (Ursuline) 5 4:28.13
5.   R. Guess (Texas Rowing Center) 6 4:31.16

106C Womens Junior JV Double Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing) Saturday 08:54am

entry lanetime  
1.   E. White (Episcopal School of Dallas) 2 4:12.30
2.   C. Childs (Texas Rowing Center) 5 4:18.74
3.   M. Wood (Ursuline) 4 4:18.77
4.   C. Castro (Parati) 6 4:21.77
5.   N. Malik (Dallas) 3 4:31.42

107A Mens Junior Varsity Quadruple Scull (Heat—3 boats advancing) Saturday 09:12am

entry lanetime  
1.   J. Stener (Episcopal School of Dallas) 4 3:08.40
2.   B. Patterson (Austin) 3 3:17.40
3.   M. Genovesi (Texas Rowing Center) 5 3:26.43
4.   B. Miller (Woodlands) 2 3:31.51

107B Mens Junior Varsity Quadruple Scull (Heat—3 boats advancing) Saturday 09:18am

entry lanetime  
1.   J. Puzz (Parati) 5 3:15.90
2.   L. Hudspeth (St. Mark's) 4 3:18.28
3.   C. Rock (Woodlands) 3 3:22.24
4.   S. Ervin (Cambridge) 2 3:37.27

108A Mens Junior JV Double Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing) Saturday 09:24am

entry lanetime  
1.   J. Hamid-Khani (Episcopal School of Dallas) 4 3:39.30
2.   F. Lowden (Austin) 3 3:48.52
3.   A. Graue (St. Mark's) 6 3:50.02
4.   M. Gottipati (Parati) 2 3:51.70
5.   G. Silverman (Texas Rowing Center) 1 3:53.42
6.   C. Flynn (Dallas) 5 3:58.20

108B Mens Junior JV Double Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing) Saturday 09:30am

entry lanetime  
1.   J. Peers (Texas Rowing Center) 2 3:50.40
2.   J. Delgado (Austin) 4 3:57.43
3.   A. Maurstad (St. Mark's) 5 4:09.24
4.   J. Charnes (Episcopal School of Dallas) 3 4:33.21

108C Mens Junior JV Double Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing) Saturday 09:36am

entry lanetime  
1.   P. Notzon (Texas Rowing Center) 4 3:37.10
2.   C. Jones (Parati) 5 3:42.97
3.   C. Petersen (Dallas) 2 3:44.10
4.   C. Bossalini (St. Mark's) 3 3:53.50
5.   N. Jenevein (St. Mark's) 6 4:07.29

119A Mens Junior Single Scull (Heat—3 boats advancing) Saturday 10:00am

entry lanetime  
1.   J. Puzz (Parati) 4 4:01.00
2.   C. Rock (Woodlands) 3 4:03.06
3.   J. Peers (Texas Rowing Center) 5 4:15.62
4.   T. Kralich (Woodlands) 7 4:16.81

119B Mens Junior Single Scull (Heat—3 boats advancing) Saturday 10:06am

entry lanetime  
1.   J. Ursini (Founders) 4 3:51.50
2.   B. Ragan (Austin) 3 3:58.69
3.   B. Miller (Woodlands) 5 4:07.94
4.   M. Robinson (Dallas) 1 4:17.66
5.   C. Upfield (Cambridge) 6 4:32.97
6.   C. Fowler (Texas Rowing Center) 2 5:08.69

119C Mens Junior Single Scull (Heat—3 boats advancing) Saturday 10:12am

entry lanetime  
1.   D. Fox IV (Dallas) 4 3:58.00
2.   C. Kennedy (Woodlands) 1 4:05.84
3.   R. Farrow (Cambridge) 5 4:08.91
4.   E. Prince (Texas Rowing Center) 3 4:16.66
5.   J. Tombari (Woodlands) 6 4:24.48

119D Mens Junior Single Scull (Heat—3 boats advancing) Saturday 10:18am

entry lanetime  
1.   H. Burger (Woodlands) 6 3:56.30
2.   J. Schofield (Parati) 4 4:03.79
3.   C. Petersen (Dallas) 7 4:11.79
4.   S. Ervin (Cambridge) 3 4:13.75
5.   J. Tucker (Bay Area) 5 4:24.47
6.   I. Stone (Texas Rowing Center) 2 4:26.57
7.   A. Brockie (Dallas) 1 4:30.65

101 Womens Junior JV Quadruple Scull (Final from Heats) Saturday 10:30am

entry lanetime  
1.   E. Michel (Hockaday) 4 3:40.50
2.   H. Jordan (Texas Rowing Center) 5 3:47.58
3.   K. Conti-McKerrihan (Texas Rowing Center) 3 3:48.26
4.   G. Malerba (Austin) 1 3:49.90
5.   A. Shellum (Parati) 2 3:50.66
6.   Y. Zars (Austin) 6 4:04.58

102 Womens Junior Novice Double Scull (Final from Heats) Saturday 10:42am

entry lanetime  
1.   B. Prichett (Episcopal School of Dallas) 5 4:00.10
2.   A. Glasgow (Founders) 3 4:02.30
3.   C. Ferguson (Founders) 4 4:12.13
4.   R. Marglous (Parati) 6 4:18.94
5.   E. White (Episcopal School of Dallas) 1 4:19.37
6.   C. Hao (Hockaday) 2 4:26.05

103 Mens Junior JV Quadruple Scull (Final) Saturday 10:54am

entry lanetime  
1.   J. Hamid-Khani (Episcopal School of Dallas) 6 3:16.10
2.   E. Kersey (Texas Rowing Center) 1 3:20.19
3.   I. Fitzgerald (St. Mark's) 7 3:25.36
4.   A. Graue (St. Mark's) 2 3:30.97
5.   E. Merida (Parati) 4 3:32.51
6.   S. Parmar (St. Mark's) 5 3:36.01
7.   E. Sloat (Austin) 3 3:38.01

104 Mens Junior Novice Double Scull (Final from Heats) Saturday 11:06am

entry lanetime  
1.   A. Renier (Parati) 3 3:36.18
2.   T. Collins (Woodlands) 4 3:36.93
3.   Z. Jaramillo (Woodlands) 5 3:52.65
4.   B. Leff (Texas Rowing Center) 6 3:53.86
5.   J. Kappil (Bay Area) 1 3:58.61
6.   S. Jefferis (Parati) 2 4:06.96

105 Womens Junior Varsity Quadruple Scull (Final from Heats) Saturday 11:18am

entry lanetime  
1.   K. DeSantis (Founders) 4 3:34.50
2.   A. Gibson (Austin) 3 3:36.29
3.   D. Devlyn (Texas Rowing Center) 5 3:40.15
4.   L. Brown (Parati) 1 3:41.19
5.   A. Cantu (Dallas) 2 3:45.50
6.   D. Malican (Hockaday) 6 3:46.94

106 Womens Junior JV Double Scull (Final from Heats) Saturday 11:30am

entry lanetime  
1.   H. Williams (Founders) 3 3:59.10
2.   M. Ratakonda (Hockaday) 4 4:07.77
3.   S. White (Austin) 6 4:08.84
4.   E. White (Episcopal School of Dallas) 5 4:10.31
5.   C. Childs (Texas Rowing Center) 2 4:17.84
6.   J. Kutnick (Austin) 1 4:18.69

107 Mens Junior Varsity Quadruple Scull (Final from Heats) Saturday 11:42am

entry lanetime  
1.   J. Stener (Episcopal School of Dallas) 3 3:05.61
2.   B. Patterson (Austin) 2 3:12.33
3.   J. Puzz (Parati) 4 3:13.08
4.   L. Hudspeth (St. Mark's) 5 3:14.12
5.   C. Rock (Woodlands) 1 3:23.70
6.   M. Genovesi (Texas Rowing Center) 6 3:27.66

108 Mens Junior JV Double Scull (Final from Heats) Saturday 11:54am

entry lanetime  
1.   P. Notzon (Texas Rowing Center) 3 3:33.30
2.   J. Hamid-Khani (Episcopal School of Dallas) 5 3:34.67
3.   C. Jones (Parati) 2 3:48.70
4.   J. Peers (Texas Rowing Center) 4 3:52.74
5.   F. Lowden (Austin) 6 3:53.13
6.   J. Delgado (Austin) 1 4:02.35

119s1 Mens Junior Single Scull (Semifinal—3 boats advancing) Saturday 01:00pm

entry lanetime  
1.   J. Ursini (Founders) 3 3:36.90
2.   J. Puzz (Parati) 4 3:48.00
3.   B. Ragan (Austin) 2 3:51.23
4.   C. Rock (Woodlands) 5 3:59.71
5.   B. Miller (Woodlands) 1 4:15.46
6.   J. Peers (Texas Rowing Center) 6 4:22.60

119s2 Mens Junior Single Scull (Semifinal—3 boats advancing) Saturday 01:06pm

entry lanetime  
1.   D. Fox IV (Dallas) 3 3:49.50
2.   J. Schofield (Parati) 2 3:52.47
3.   H. Burger (Woodlands) 4 4:01.83
4.   C. Petersen (Dallas) 6 4:06.15
5.   R. Farrow (Cambridge) 1 4:11.50
6.   C. Kennedy (Woodlands) 5 4:24.29

111A Womens Junior Varsity Double Scull (Heat—3 boats advancing) Saturday 01:12pm

entry lanetime  
1.   A. Cantu (Dallas) 4 4:06.20
2.   G. Butero (Parati) 5 4:06.70
3.   C. Hall (Woodlands) 7 4:11.75
4.   F. Henderson (Hockaday) 2 4:14.30
5.   C. Tong (Episcopal School of Dallas) 6 4:22.25

111B Womens Junior Varsity Double Scull (Heat—3 boats advancing) Saturday 01:18pm

entry lanetime  
1.   D. Devlyn (Texas Rowing Center) 3 3:55.10
2.   A. Smith (Parati) 4 3:57.91
3.   A. Gibson (Austin) 2 4:02.13
4.   K. Popolo (Ursuline) 5 4:04.38
5.   C. Dixon (Woodlands) 7 4:14.05
6.   G. Krishna (Bay Area) 6 4:14.41
7.   A. Pineda (Woodlands) 1 4:17.63

112A Womens Junior Novice Quadruple Scull (Heat—3 boats advancing) Saturday 01:30pm

entry lanetime  
1.   A. Glasgow (Founders) 4 3:47.50
2.   K. Dolan (Parati) 3 3:50.83
3.   D. Schlemmer (Texas Rowing Center) 5 3:52.27
4.   S. Gruzen (Texas Rowing Center) 2 3:58.24
5.   A. Williams (Austin) 7 4:02.70
6.   A. Buerk (Austin) 1 4:10.95
7.   I. Arsenault (Ursuline) 6 4:17.31

112B Womens Junior Novice Quadruple Scull (Heat—3 boats advancing) Saturday 01:36pm

entry lanetime  
1.   E. White (Episcopal School of Dallas) 4 3:45.90
2.   C. Hao (Hockaday) 6 3:56.96
3.   C. Lossing-Cann (Texas Rowing Center) 1 3:58.85
4.   A. Stollenwerck (Ursuline) 3 4:00.28
5.   G. Buhaenko (Austin) 5 4:05.53
6.   J. Bonds (Texas Rowing Center) 7 4:19.07
7.   M. Terrazas (Austin) 2 4:48.25

114A Mens Junior Varsity Double Scull (Heat—3 boats advancing) Saturday 01:48pm

entry lanetime  
1.   J. Stener (Episcopal School of Dallas) 4 3:26.20
2.   A. Eggers (Episcopal School of Dallas) 3 3:27.04
3.   A. James (St. Mark's) 5 3:33.34
4.   B. Miller (Woodlands) 1 3:41.54
5.   K. Schlemmer (Texas Rowing Center) 2 3:51.46
6.   R. Farrow (Cambridge) 6 3:52.01

114B Mens Junior Varsity Double Scull (Heat—3 boats advancing) Saturday 01:54pm

entry lanetime  
1.   T. Curington (Founders) 4 3:26.00
2.   D. Fox IV (Dallas) 3 3:32.93
3.   D. Dalpedri (Parati) 5 3:36.93
4.   B. Peck (Austin) 2 3:43.25
5.   C. Rock (Woodlands) 6 3:46.71
6.   C. Kennedy (Woodlands) 1 3:50.39
7.   B. Moner (Cambridge) 7 4:04.25

116A Mens Junior Novice Quadruple Scull (Heat—3 boats advancing) Saturday 02:06pm

entry lanetime  
1.   T. Collins (Woodlands) 4 3:31.10
2.   S. Lynaugh (Texas Rowing Center) 5 3:35.31
3.   A. Parker (Austin) 3 3:44.38
4.   D. Brauer (Austin) 1 3:44.85
5.   C. Helbing (St. Mark's) 2 3:57.88
6.   E. Ludwig-Bernardo (St. Mark's) 6 4:08.06

116B Mens Junior Novice Quadruple Scull (Heat—3 boats advancing) Saturday 02:12pm

entry lanetime  
1.   A. Renier (Parati) 4 3:33.90
2.   R. Jobe (Austin) 3 3:39.96
3.   J. Hancock (St. Mark's) 5 3:41.75
4.   G. Bonds (Texas Rowing Center) 2 3:48.10
5.   J. Young (Texas Rowing Center) 6 4:11.50

117A Womens Junior Single Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing) Saturday 02:24pm

entry lanetime  
1.   E. Jenevein (Episcopal School of Dallas) 4 4:06.70
2.   C. Hall (Woodlands) 1 4:26.05
3.   F. Antley (Bay Area) 2 4:28.65
4.   C. Ferguson (Founders) 5 4:31.40
5.   G. Butero (Parati) 3 4:33.40
6.   M. Shook (Austin) 6 4:58.40

117B Womens Junior Single Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing) Saturday 02:30pm

entry lanetime  
1.   A. Smith (Parati) 4 4:15.40
2.   S. Criswell (Austin) 3 4:21.24
3.   M. Dial (Woodlands) 5 4:24.63
4.   A. Pineda (Woodlands) 2 4:25.31
5.   E. Jaggers (Episcopal School of Dallas) 1 4:36.56

117C Womens Junior Single Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing) Saturday 02:36pm

entry lanetime  
1.   T. Toudouze (Founders) 4 4:11.16
2.   P. Ayres (Texas Rowing Center) 3 4:16.22
3.   L. Karam (Ursuline) 2 4:21.27
4.   M Eversgerd (Dallas) 1 4:38.69
5.   C. Dixon (Woodlands) 6 4:46.87
6.   C. Van Essen (Austin) 5 4:49.41

118A Womens Junior Lightweight Double Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing) Saturday 02:42pm

entry lanetime  
1.   K. DeSantis (Founders) 4 3:48.80
2.   A. David (Austin) 5 4:06.14
3.   P. Beville (Austin) 2 4:10.67
4.   S. South (Texas Rowing Center) 1 4:15.82
5.   M. Wood (Ursuline) 6 4:23.10

118B Womens Junior Lightweight Double Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing) Saturday 02:48pm

entry lanetime  
1.   M. Rao (Texas Rowing Center) 4 3:55.80
2.   B. Stuart (Ursuline) 3 3:58.65
3.   L. Grigoryeva (Hockaday) 5 4:12.22
4.   N. Malik (Dallas) 2 4:16.44
5.   B. Perry (Austin) 1 4:24.89

118C Womens Junior Lightweight Double Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing) Saturday 02:54pm

entry lanetime  
1.   E. Michel (Hockaday) 4 3:57.30
2.   L. Brown (Parati) 3 4:01.21
3.   T. Nickerson (Texas Rowing Center) 5 4:07.46
4.   M. Gianakopoulos (Austin) 6 4:14.49
5.   E. Kylander (Woodlands) 2 4:26.92

121A Mens Junior Lightweight Double Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing) Saturday 03:18pm

entry lanetime  
1.   M. Genovesi (Texas Rowing Center) 3 3:37.70
2.   J. Castro (Parati) 4 3:45.00
3.   I. Fitzgerald (St. Mark's) 2 3:48.28
4.   S. Chebrolu (Dallas) 5 3:48.67
5.   B. Dannenmaier (St. Mark's) 6 3:52.35

121B Mens Junior Lightweight Double Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing) Saturday 03:24pm

entry lanetime  
1.   D. Dalpedri (Parati) 4 3:32.30
2.   T. Rohrich (St. Mark's) 3 3:35.50
3.   P. Notzon (Texas Rowing Center) 2 3:37.39
4.   T. Agnew (Woodlands) 6 3:59.93

121C Mens Junior Lightweight Double Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing) Saturday 03:30pm

entry lanetime  
1.   T. Collins (Woodlands) 4 3:35.48
2.   S. Maguire (Austin) 5 3:38.48
3.   S. Whitaker (Woodlands) 3 3:44.31
4.   V. Reddy (St. Mark's) 6 3:56.98

109 Mens Masters Lightweight Single Scull (Final) Saturday 03:36pm

entry laneofficial = actual - h'cap  
1.   M. Nash (Woodlands) 3 3:31.75 = 3:54.25 - 22.50
2.   E. Meiske (Texas Rowing Center) 4 3:39.90 = 3:43.50 - 3.60
2.   s. forrest (Texas Rowing Center) 2 3:39.90 = 3:52.00 - 12.10
4.   J. Nicot (Texas Rowing Center) 5 3:40.53 = 4:03.03 - 22.50

110 Womens Masters Eight with Cox (Final) Saturday 03:42pm

entry laneofficial = actual - h'cap  
1.   k. stowe (Texas Rowing Center) 3 3:23.63 = 3:26.03 - 2.40
2.   H. Clayton (Austin) 5 3:32.12 = 3:34.12 - 2.00
3.   C. Brannin (Austin) 2 3:34.45 = 3:38.95 - 4.50
4.   S. Chambers (White Rock) 4 3:39.97 = 3:48.77 - 8.80

111 Womens Junior Varsity Double Scull (Final from Heats) Saturday 03:54pm

entry lanetime  
1.   D. Devlyn (Texas Rowing Center) 4 3:45.70
2.   A. Smith (Parati) 2 3:47.43
3.   A. Gibson (Austin) 1 3:47.73
4.   G. Butero (Parati) 5 3:53.68
5.   A. Cantu (Dallas) 3 3:57.54
6.   C. Hall (Woodlands) 6 4:14.79

112 Womens Junior Novice Quadruple Scull (Final from Heats) Saturday 04:06pm

entry lanetime  
1.   E. White (Episcopal School of Dallas) 3 3:33.00
2.   A. Glasgow (Founders) 4 3:36.45
3.   D. Schlemmer (Texas Rowing Center) 1 3:43.10
4.   K. Dolan (Parati) 2 3:43.31
5.   C. Hao (Hockaday) 5 3:54.84
6.   C. Lossing-Cann (Texas Rowing Center) 6 4:01.23

113 Womens Masters Lightweight Single Scull (Final) Saturday 04:18pm

entry laneofficial = actual - h'cap  
1.   N. Middleman (Texas Rowing Center) 4 3:53.64 = 4:19.24 - 25.60
2.   A. Molenaar (Dallas) 3 4:05.30 = 4:13.40 - 8.10
3.   J. Hopkins (Texas Rowing Center) 5 4:20.17 = 4:49.07 - 28.90
4.   K. Schmidt (Texas Rowing Center) 2 4:32.86 = 4:33.46 - 0.60

114 Mens Junior Varsity Double Scull (Final from Heats) Saturday 04:24pm

entry lanetime  
1.   T. Curington (Founders) 4 3:15.00
2.   J. Stener (Episcopal School of Dallas) 3 3:19.81
3.   A. Eggers (Episcopal School of Dallas) 5 3:22.92
4.   A. James (St. Mark's) 6 3:23.34
5.   D. Fox IV (Dallas) 2 3:25.24
6.   D. Dalpedri (Parati) 1 3:59.90

115 Mens Masters Eight with Cox (Final) Saturday 04:30pm

entry laneofficial = actual - h'cap  
1.   R. Lynch (Texas Rowing Center) 3 2:58.10 = 3:09.60 - 11.50
2.   K. Shalabi (Texas Rowing Center) 2 3:03.87 = 3:13.57 - 9.70
3.   K. Crothers (Austin) 4 3:23.89 = 3:26.79 - 2.90
4.   L. Smith (Ft. Worth,Texas Christian) 5 3:37.45 = 3:44.65 - 7.20

116 Mens Junior Novice Quadruple Scull (Final from Heats) Saturday 04:36pm

entry lanetime  
1.   A. Renier (Parati) 3 3:26.40
2.   T. Collins (Woodlands) 4 3:28.82
3.   S. Lynaugh (Texas Rowing Center) 5 3:31.11
4.   R. Jobe (Austin) 2 3:34.43
5.   J. Hancock (St. Mark's) 6 3:35.71
6.   A. Parker (Austin) 1 3:44.93

117 Womens Junior Single Scull (Final from Heats) Saturday 04:48pm

entry lanetime  
1.   E. Jenevein (Episcopal School of Dallas) 5 3:59.90
2.   T. Toudouze (Founders) 3 4:08.47
3.   P. Ayres (Texas Rowing Center) 2 4:14.14
4.   S. Criswell (Austin) 1 4:20.71
5.   A. Smith (Parati) 4 4:21.18
6.   C. Hall (Woodlands) 6 4:29.71

118 Womens Junior Lightweight Double Scull (Final from Heats) Saturday 05:00pm

entry lanetime  
1.   K. DeSantis (Founders) 5 3:45.40
2.   B. Stuart (Ursuline) 2 3:51.21
3.   M. Rao (Texas Rowing Center) 3 3:51.56
4.   E. Michel (Hockaday) 4 3:51.81
5.   L. Brown (Parati) 6 4:00.53
6.   A. David (Austin) 1 4:05.74

119 Mens Junior Single Scull (Final from Semifinals) Saturday 05:12pm

entry lanetime  
1.   J. Ursini (Founders) 4 3:21.90
2.   J. Puzz (Parati) 5 3:22.48
3.   D. Fox IV (Dallas) 3 3:30.12
4.   J. Schofield (Parati) 2 3:38.59
5.   B. Ragan (Austin) 6 3:42.20
6.   H. Burger (Woodlands) 1 3:51.09

121 Mens Junior Lightweight Double Scull (Final from Heats) Saturday 05:24pm

entry lanetime  
1.   S. Maguire (Austin) 1 3:24.10
2.   D. Dalpedri (Parati) 5 3:26.30
3.   T. Collins (Woodlands) 3 3:28.95
4.   J. Castro (Parati) 6 3:32.48
5.   T. Rohrich (St. Mark's) 2 3:36.45
6.   M. Genovesi (Texas Rowing Center) 4 3:36.97